MPBA 2019 Circuit NDC R3 - Overall Results - After Round 4

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
22 June 2019

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
1200 - 400 0 400 400
8.53
8.01*
NO 1
2
Dave Marles
425 - 25 400 0 0
13.90
12.51
BLN 7
3
Dave Pillman
0 - 0 0 0 0
???
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Steve Clements
1100 - 0 400 400 300
17.62
15.04
CWC 4
2
Armen Boldy
425 - 400 25 0 0
15.82
13.12
3
Keith Burgess
400 - 0 0 0 400
13.50
13.04
NO 1
4
Derek Owen
300 - 300 0 0 0
21.83
13.97
EG 85
5
Dave Marles
50 - 0 25 0 25
15.43
11.86
BLN 7
6
Chas Teddar
25 - 0 0 25 0
14.74
13.49
EG 84
7
Gary Wraight
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Armen Boldy
1200 - 400 0 400 400
13.81
12.66
2
Derek Owen
900 - 300 0 300 300
14.05
13.10
EG 85
3
Dave Marles
0 - 0 0 0 0
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
70/ 1477.24
2 3 4
21.10
CWC 449
2
Rok Folkson
64/ 1461.35
2 3 4
22.83
GB-ACE
3
Mick Fields
58/ 1218.22
2 3 4
21.00
ND 7
4
Miha Folkson
42/ 887.20
1 4
21.12
AC 2
5
Dave Clay
42/ 928.84pL
1 2 4
22.12
K11
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
71/ 1319.66
2 3 4
18.59
CM 8
2
Dave Marles
71/ 1439.48
1 2 4
20.27
BLN 7
3
Robert Daniel
67/ 1276.59
2 3 4
19.05
BD ???
4
Dave Clay
66/ 1473.50
2 3 4
22.33
K11
5
Mick Fields
55/ 1463.29
1 3 4
26.61
ND 7
6
Chas Teddar
53/ 1009.25
2 3 4
19.04
EG 84
7
Mick Buonaiuto
35/ 722.70c
1 2 3
20.65
BW 29
8
Vince Taylor
35/ 829.83
1 3 4
23.71
GB-AC ???
9
Adrian Marshall
34/ 733.44
1 3
21.57
EG 36
10
Lewis Owen
29/ 766.59
2 3 4
26.43
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
56/ 968.40pL
1 2
17.29
BW 29
2
Robert Daniel
50/ 809.66pL
1 2
16.19
BD ???
3
Dave Marles
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
90/ 1463.55pL
1 3 4
16.26
AC 10
2
Werner Bester
87/ 1468.17
2 3 4
16.88
3
Neil Ward
85/ 1467.81pL
2 3 4
17.27
EG 65
4
Grahame Morgan
55/ 924.30pL
1 2 4
16.81
EG 2
5
Dave Marles
31/ 570.36pL
1 2
18.40
BLN 7
6
Dave Pillman
10/ 181.23
1 2
18.12
???
7
Mark Wraight
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
1100 - 300 0 400 400
19.81
18.96
CWC 449
2
Les Wall
850 - 225 25 300 300
22.02
21.47
EG 66
3
Adrian Marshall
425 - 400 25 0 0
19.51
18.26
EG 36
4
Chas Teddar
225 - 0 0 0 225
22.19
21.21
EG 84
5
Vince Taylor
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section