MPBA 2019 Circuit NDC R5 - Overall Results - After Round 4

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
22 September 2019

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
1200 - 0 400 400 400
12.75
11.56
NO 1
2
Phillip Fields
750 - 400 25 25 300
14.76
12.06
ND 8
3
Steve Clements
0 - 0 0 0 0
CWC 4
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Armen Boldy
1325 - 300 400 225 400
14.71
14.20
2
Steve Clements
1225 - 225 300 400 300
14.22
13.71
CWC 4
3
Chas Teddar
725 - 400 25 300 0
14.01
12.71
EG 84
4
Derek Owen
75 - 25 25 25 0
16.35
14.21
EG 85
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
825 - 400 0 400 25
14.07
13.25
EG 85
2
Armen Boldy
450 - 25 400 25 0
15.82
14.66
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
68/ 1472.68
1 3 4
21.66
CWC 449
2
Mick Fields
67/ 1408.54
1 3 4
21.02
ND 7
3
Luke Burgess
10/ 206.19*
1
20.62
NO 46
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
81/ 1454.65
1 2 3
17.96
CM 8
2
Mick Buonaiuto
76/ 1457.44pL*
1 3 4
19.18
BW 29
3
Chas Teddar
51/ 965.29*
2 4
18.93
EG 84
4
Adrian Marshall
48/ 1070.48*
1 3 4
22.30
EG 36
5
Mick Fields
21/ 590.73
1 2
28.13
ND 7
6
Vince Taylor
6/ 253.15
1 2
42.19
GB-AC ???
7
Lewis Owen
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
71/ 1162.29pL
1 2 3
16.37
AC 10
2
Grahame Morgan
35/ 517.69
1 2
14.79
EG 2
3
Mick Buonaiuto
29/ 480.91pL
2
16.58
BW 29
4
Neil Ward
29/ 980.91pL
1 2
33.82
EG 65
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
1500 - 400 400 400 300
21.65
19.17
CWC 449
2
Adrian Marshall
1225 - 300 225 300 400
19.76
18.78
EG 36
3
Toby Hazledean
469 - 169 300 0 0
30.09
25.33
EG ???
4
Les Wall
225 - 225 0 0 0
25.83
22.46
EG 66
5
Chas Teddar
0 - 0 0 0 0
EG 84
Heat Index
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section