2019 Peterborough NDC R2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peterborough Model Boat Club | 31 March 2019 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
V Make |
Model |
Engine |
1 |
Dave Clay |
67/20m 9.399 |
18.050 |
15.974 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
Nova Mito |
2 |
Keith Burgess |
66/20m 6.906 |
18.286 |
16.725 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.2 |
OS 2102 |
3 |
Andrew Aykroyd |
65/19m38.757 |
18.134 |
16.971 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
OS 2102 |
4 |
Martin Hillstead |
60 (Manual Count) |
n/a |
n/a |
Modell Marin |
Falcon 1 |
Nova Keep |
5 |
Dave Hole |
56/20m 2.662 |
21.476 |
16.989 |
Modell Marin |
Falcon 1 |
OS XZM |
6 |
Phillip Fields |
52/20m 0.745 |
23.091 |
17.420 |
Modell Marin |
Falcon 2 |
Nova Mito |
7 |
Thomas Clements |
51/20m13.250 |
23.789 |
20.655 |
Modell Marin |
Falcon 1 |
CMB Valvola |
8 |
Dean Lord |
48/20m 0.116pL |
25.002 |
18.163 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
OS 2101 |
9 |
Miha Folkson |
48/20m24.415 |
25.508 |
21.787 |
Own Design |
Fenix |
CMB 21 Beta Evo |
10 |
Richard Sewell |
44/20m15.320 |
27.620 |
18.207 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
OS 2101 |
11 |
Rok Folkson |
41/20m20.164 |
29.760 |
23.407 |
Own Design |
Fenix |
CMB 21 Beta Evo |
12 |
Nigel Smith |
34/17m 4.724 |
30.138 |
18.330 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2 |
Nova Keep |
13 |
Mike Broad |
30/20m19.752 |
40.658 |
18.747 |
Own Design |
Own Design |
Nova Mito |
14 |
Colin Croxford |
29 (Manual Count) |
n/a |
n/a |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
CMB 21 Beta Evo |
15 |
Dave Marles |
28/20m 0.215 |
42.864 |
16.129 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
OS XZM |
16 |
Keith Nash |
10/20m24.176 |
2m 2.417 |
25.615 |
Own Design |
Own Design |
OS 2101 |
17 |
Geoff Parmenter |
9/ 4m30.020 |
30.002 |
18.311 |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
Nova Keep |
18 |
Robert Daniel |
2/45.951 |
22.975 |
22.290 |
Modell Marin |
Ikarus 2.3 |
CMB 21 Beta Evo |
19 |
Mark Wraight |
DNS |
Modell Marin |
Falcon 1 |
OS 2102 |
||
20 |
Armen Boldy |
DNS |
Modell Marin |
Falcon 1 |
OS XZM |
||
21 |
Dave Pillman |
DNS |
Prestwich |
Ikarus 2.3 |
Nova Mito |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
V Make |
Model |
Engine |
1 |
Geoff Parmenter |
70/20m13.493pL |
17.335 |
15.526 |
Prestwich |
Pegasus Evo |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
2 |
Nigel Smith |
60/20m 1.341 |
20.022 |
15.573 |
Prestwich |
Pegasus Evo |
Nova ToBe 46DD |
3 |
Robert Daniel |
56/20m 3.706 |
21.494 |
15.436 |
Prestwich |
Pegasus Evo |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
4 |
Martin Fields |
52/17m 9.209 |
19.792 |
15.084 |
Own Design |
Own Design |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
5 |
Mick Szebeko |
51/20m11.693 |
23.758 |
16.201 |
Prestwich |
Pegasus Evo |
Nova ToBe 46DD |
6 |
Armen Boldy |
47/20m11.122pL |
25.768 |
17.630 |
Prestwich |
Pegasus Evo |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
7 |
Steve Clements |
37/15m 7.572 |
24.528 |
15.878 |
Own Design |
Own Design |
Nova ToBe 46DD |
8 |
Dave Pillman |
35/20m 4.192 |
34.405 |
15.630 |
Prestwich |
Pegasus Evo |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
9 |
Michael Fields |
7/ 2m16.699 |
19.528 |
16.030 |
Own Design |
Own Design |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
10 |
Gary Wraight |
7/ 8m24.671 |
1m12.095 |
29.613 |
Banasak |
8-Ball |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
Martin Hillstead |
DNS |
Modell Marin |
Titan 1 |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
|||
Dave Clay |
DNS |
Modell Marin |
Titan 2 |
CMB 45 RS |
|||
Dave Marles |
DNS |
Prestwich |
Drakon |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
|||
Andrew Aykroyd |
DNS |
Prestwich |
Drakon |
CMB 45 RS Evo |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
V Make |
Model |
Engine |
1 |
Mike Gelson |
64/20m 9.183 |
18.893 |
15.359 |
Costa |
Costa |
CMB 91 RS Evo |
2 |
Paul Adams |
56/20m 8.236 |
21.575 |
15.099 |
Seljak |
Seljak |
CMB 91 RS M-Line |
3 |
Terry Holmes |
41/20m14.817 |
29.629 |
14.641 |
Modell Marin |
Boudicca |
CMB 91 RS Evo |
4 |
Mikey Hillstead |
30/20m 1.159 |
40.038 |
14.535 |
Banasak |
Own Design |
CMB 91 RS |
5 |
Phillip Fields |
25/ 6m56.379 |
16.655 |
14.516 |
Prestwich |
Tornado T7 |
CMB91 RS Evo DFB |
6 |
Mark Wraight |
21/ 9m30.542c* |
27.168 |
12.783 |
Seljak |
Seljak |
CMB 91 RS M-Line |
7 |
James Taylor |
16/ 4m33.143 |
17.071 |
14.867 |
Prestwich |
Tornado T7 |
CMB 91 RS Evo |
8 |
Mick Buonaiuto |
10/ 6m55.715 |
41.571 |
17.168 |
Prestwich |
Tornado 5.2 |
CMB 91 RS Evo |
Dave Marles |
DNS |
Prestwich |
Tornado T8 |
CMB91 RS Evo DFB |
|||
Vladimir Getov |
DNS |
Prestwich |
Tornado T7 |
CMB 91 RS Evo |
|||
Mike Holliday |
DNS |
Prestwich |
Seljak |
CMB 91 RS Evo |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
V Make |
Model |
Engine |
1 |
James Taylor |
64/20m 9.922 |
18.905 |
14.506 |
Prestwich |
Tornado T7 |
Tiger King |
2 |
Paul Adams |
60/20m 4.357 |
20.072 |
14.701 |
Seljak |
Seljak |
CMB Alpha Evo 2 |
3 |
Terry Holmes |
59/20m 6.189 |
20.443 |
14.715 |
Seljak |
Seljak |
Tiger King |
4 |
Mike Lawson |
53/16m58.363 |
19.214 |
16.026 |
Own Design |
Own Design |
CMB Alpha Evo |
5 |
Mick Pain |
48/18m 4.050 |
22.584 |
17.016 |
Costa |
Costa |
Tiger King |
6 |
Steve Baxter |
4/ 4m 0.397 |
1m 0.099 |
18.888 |
Prestwich |
Tornado T7 |
Tiger King |
Dave Marles |
DNS |
Prestwich |
Tornado T7 |
Tiger King |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |