Elmbridge Charity Event

Elmbridge Model Club

    

10 October 2021

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 83.92
13.99
11.75
NO 1
2
Dave Marles
3/ 44.85
14.95
12.32
BLN 7
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Phillip Fields
DNS
ND 8
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 128.09pL
21.35
13.58
EG 85
2
Martin Fields
4/ 52.51
13.13
12.26
ND 6
3
Keith Burgess
4/ 58.08
14.52
11.41
NO 1
Andrew Ackroyd
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 102.14
17.02
13.76
EG 85
2
Dave Marles
2/ 33.71
16.86
10.77
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
27/ 494.24
18.31
17.55
NO 46
2
Mick Fields
13/ 483.91pL
37.22
20.26
ND 7
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
27/ 482.72pL
17.88
15.95
EG 66
2
Mick Buonaiuto
21/ 351.74
16.75
15.80
BW 29
Robert Daniel
DNS
BD ???
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Mick Fields
DNS
ND 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
28/ 482.89pL
17.25
14.29
BW 29
2
Robert Daniel
20/ 317.40
15.87
14.81
BD ???
3
Les Wall
13/ 218.35
16.80
15.88
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
29/ 483.27pL
16.66
14.18
AC 10
2
Dave Marles
7/ 122.52
17.50
13.87
BLN 7
3
Neil Ward
3/ 66.16pL
22.05
15.39
EG 65
Steve Whenham
CM 155
Paul Day
EG91
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Ian Pickersgil
DNS
K52
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section