2021 NDC R3

Peterborough Model Boat Club
27 June 2021

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Phillip Fields
59/1108.807
2
18.793
16.499
GB-ND8
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
CMB 21 Beta Evo
2
Robert Daniel
57/1202.598
2
21.098
17.793
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
OS 2102
3
Colin Croxford
39/1211.999
2
31.076
18.126
GB-PGH2
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mephisto
4
Dave Hole
37/ 922.991
2
24.945
19.270
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
5
Dave Marles
32/1037.265
1
32.414
17.202
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
6
Tony Ball
26/1041.413
1
40.054
17.340
GB-PGH3
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
7
Jackson Aykroyd
14/1092.981pL
1
78.070
20.952
CWC565
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
Reds
8
Nigel Smith
14/1106.248
1
79.017
21.973
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
9
Dean Lord
12/ 489.341
1
40.778
18.543
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
OS XZM
10
Geoff Parmenter
DNS
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Robert Daniel
67/1211.942
2
18.088
15.444
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Pegasus 2
CMB 45 RS Evo
2
Martin Fields
67/1216.136
1
18.151
15.450
GB-ND6
Own Design
Jekyll II
CMB 45 RS Evo
3
Michael Fields
63/1200.886pL
2
19.061
15.593
GB-ND7
Own Design
Jekyll I
CMB 45 RS Evo
4
Andrew Aykroyd
63/1206.635pL
1
19.152
15.536
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
5
Mick Szebeko
40/1198.835
1
29.970
16.844
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46
6
Dave Pillman
39/1202.416pL
1
30.831
15.651
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
7
Edvards Kazibrodskis
31/ 522.259
1
16.847
15.526
GB-CWC803
Banasak
8-Ball
CMB 45 M-Line
8
Nigel Smith
25/1096.244
1
43.849
16.908
GB-K20
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46
9
Dave Marles
22/1182.465
1
53.748
16.078
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
10
Geoff Parmenter
DNS
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
CMB 45 RS Evo
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Phillip Fields
80/1206.105
2
15.076
13.848
GB-ND8
Prestwich
Tornado T8
CMB 91 RS M-Line
2
Dave Marles
70/1114.524pL
1
15.921
13.859
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
3
Terry Holmes
41/1201.747pL
1
29.310
14.882
GB-BW371
Prestwich
Tornado 5.2
CMB 91 RS Evo
4
Mike Holliday
28/1073.045
2
38.323
19.211
GB-BW31
Seljak
Stealth
CMB 91 RS Evo
5
Nigel Smith
1/ 33.418
1
33.418
33.418
GB-K20
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
6
Vladimir Getov
/ 440.964pL
1
440.964
GB-CWC745
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
James Taylor
73/1215.430pL
2
16.649
15.359
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
2
Andrew Aykroyd
72/1205.789
2
16.747
15.872
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
3
Mick Pain
68/1205.583
2
17.729
16.120
GB-CM123
Seljak
Stealth
Tiger King
4
Terry Holmes
61/1213.419pL
2
19.892
15.648
GB-BW371
Seljak
Stealth
Tiger King
5
Dave Marles
29/1093.217pL
1
37.697
14.954
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Tornado T8
Tiger King GP
6
Steve Baxter
28/ 774.380
1
27.656
15.747
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado T7
Tiger King GP
7
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King GP
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section