NDC R10 Prestwich Classic

Peterborough Model Boat Club

    

29 October 2023

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Robert Daniel
59/20m26.075c*
20.780
15.615*
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
OS 2103
2
Dave Hole
53/20m 0.833
22.657
19.884
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
3
Nigel Smith
43/20m 6.499
28.058
19.809
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
4
Jackson Aykroyd
38/20m16.598
32.015
20.783
CWC795
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
Reds
5
Colin Croxford
36/20m25.686
34.046
23.756
GB-PGH2
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
6
Tony Ball
24/11m58.947pL
29.956
20.032
GB-PGH3
Own Design
Own Design
OS XZM
7
Keith Burgess
21/ 7m 6.948
20.330
18.677
GB-NO1
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS 2103
8
Dave Marles
2/58.036
29.018
23.505
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
Steve Whenham
DNS
GB-CM155
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
Dave Clay
DNS
GB-K11
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dave Marles
46/19m38.674pL
25.623
16.930
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 M-Line
2
Mick Szebeko
40/20m 8.135c*
30.203
15.350
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus 2
Nova ToBe 46DD
3
Robert Daniel
39/14m14.445
21.908
17.525
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
4
Andrew Aykroyd
39/16m48.426
25.857
17.767
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Dean Lord
DNS
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 M-Line
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Terry Holmes
67/20m 4.048pLc*
17.970
12.605
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
2
James Taylor
67/20m13.716
18.115
13.751
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
3
Mike Gelson
17/ 8m40.598
30.623
16.369
GB-BDN23
Costa
Costa
CMB 91 RS M-Line
4
Dave Marles
3/ 6m58.805
2m19.601
33.688
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Tornado 8
CMB 91 RS Evo
Mark Wraight
DNS
GB-CWC861
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS M-Line
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Steve Baxter
64/20m13.722c
18.964
14.555*
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
2
Terry Holmes
44/20m 1.039c
27.296
16.187
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
3
Stuart Wise
22/11m58.600
32.663
17.812
GB-BW9
Prestwich
Tornado 5.2
Tiger King
4
Dave Pillman
14/11m 5.125
47.508
15.122
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Dave Marles
DNS
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section