MPBA 2019 Circuit NDC R2 - Overall Results - After Round 4

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
14 April 2019

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phill Fields
1600 - 400 400 400 400
12.72
12.05
ND 8
2
Keith Burgess
300 - 300 0 0 0
14.99
11.08
NO 1
3
Martin Fields
0 - 0 0 0 0
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Gary Wraight
1100 - 400 300 0 400
14.35
13.02
2
Steve Clements
1019 - 225 169 400 225
20.86
16.39
CWC 4
3
Armen Boldy
1000 - 0 400 300 300
14.39
12.63
4
Chas Teddar
419 - 169 225 25 0
15.87
13.75
EG 84
5
Derek Owen
350 - 300 25 25 0
15.72
14.39
EG 85
6
Keith Burgess
25 - 0 25 0 0
12.99
NO 1
7
Tony Jarvis
0 - 0 0 0 0
8
Martin Fields
0 - 0 0 0 0
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
800 - 400 400 0 0
20.06
18.12
EG 85
2
Armen Boldy
25 - 0 25 0 0
3
Tony Jarvis
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Miha Folkson
72/ 1479.51pL
2 3 4
20.55
AC 2
2
Thomas Clements
64/ 1421.39
1 3 4
22.21
CWC 449
3
Rok Folkson
50/ 1414.28pL
2 3 4
28.29
GB-ACE
4
Dave Clay
49/ 1166.55
1 3 4
23.81
K11
5
Luke Burgess
39/ 776.78
1 2 3
19.92
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
68/ 1224.89pL
2 3 4
18.01
CM 8
2
Mick Buonaiuto
67/ 1474.66pL
1 2 3
22.01
BW 29
3
Vince Taylor
58/ 1421.76
1 2 3
24.51
GB-AC ???
4
Adrian Marshall
17/ 361.18
1
21.25
EG 36
5
Lewis Owen
7/ 364.97
1 2
52.14
6
Chas Teddar
2/ 147.89
1
73.95
EG 84
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
31/ 486.69
1
15.70
BW 29
2
Clive Whitbread
24/ 920.04
2 3 4
38.34
3
Les Wall
14/ 243.40
1
17.39
EG 66
4
Dave Williams
4/ 142.87pL
2 3
35.72
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
88/ 1371.10pL
1 2 3
15.58
AC 10
2
Grahame Morgan
32/ 635.97pL
1 3 4
19.87
EG 2
3
Clive Whitbread
32/ 969.68pL
1 4
30.30
4
Steve Whenham
8/ 724.62
3 4
90.58
CM 155
5
Mark Wraight
5/ 205.44
1
41.09
6
Werner Bester
7
Dave Williams
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
1400 - 300 400 300 400
20.40
19.19
EG 36
2
Thomas Clements
1000 - 400 300 0 300
22.46
19.12
CWC 449
3
Alan Hazledean
527 - 0 127 400 0
21.56
21.02
EG ?
4
Les Wall
419 - 225 169 25 0
23.52
21.06
EG 66
5
Chas Teddar
250 - 0 225 25 0
25.74
23.33
EG 84
6
Vince Taylor
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section