2019 Round 2

Elmbridge

    

19 May 2019

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phillip Fields
6/ 79.29
13.22
12.17
ND 8
2
Keith Burgess
6/ 89.96
14.99
11.08
NO 1
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Gary Wraight
6/ 86.07
14.35
13.02
2
Derek Owen
6/ 94.34
15.72
14.39
EG 85
3
Steve Clements
6/ 97.56
16.26
14.39
CWC 4
4
Chas Teddar
6/ 99.30
16.55
14.16
EG 84
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Armen Boldy
DNS
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 120.37
20.06
18.12
EG 85
Armen Boldy
DNS
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
24/ 482.67
20.11
17.88
NO 46
2
Dave Clay
24/ 493.19
20.55
19.53
K11
3
Thomas Clements
23/ 498.08
21.66
20.33
CWC 449
4
Miha Folkson
22/ 502.56pL
22.84
20.17
AC 2
5
Rok Folkson
13/ 326.86
25.14
21.74
GB-ACE
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
26/ 486.83pL
18.72
15.55
BW 29
2
Vince Taylor
19/ 487.20
25.64
22.75
GB-AC ???
3
Adrian Marshall
17/ 361.18
21.25
17.76
EG 36
4
Julian Waumsley
11/ 193.65
17.60
16.28
CM 8
5
Chas Teddar
2/ 147.89
73.95
17.86
EG 84
6
Lewis Owen
1/ 137.86
137.86
137.86
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
31/ 486.69
15.70
14.20
BW 29
2
Les Wall
14/ 243.40
17.39
16.04
EG 66
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Dave Williams
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Grahame Morgan
25/ 488.90pL
19.56
14.15
EG 2
2
James Taylor
24/ 401.37pL
16.72
14.45
AC 10
3
Clive Whitbread
16/ 482.38
30.15
25.37
4
Mark Wraight
5/ 205.44
41.09
15.64
Dave Williams
DNS
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Werner Bester
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
6/ 134.78
22.46
19.12
CWC 449
2
Adrian Marshall
6/ 139.68
23.28
18.85
EG 36
3
Les Wall
6/ 141.12
23.52
21.06
EG 66
Chas Teddar
DNS
EG 84
Vince Taylor
DNS
Alan Hazledean
DNS
EG ?
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section