Elmbridge Circuit R2 20220508

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
08 May 2022

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
450 - 400 25 25 0
14.57
13.80
BLN 7
2
Keith Burgess
25 - 0 0 25 0
13.74
12.52
NO 1
3
Martin Fields
0 - 0 0 0 0
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Steve Clements
1000 - 300 300 400 0
14.93
13.79
CWC 4
2
Martin Fields
825 - 400 400 25 0
12.74
11.96
ND 6
3
Derek Owen
750 - 225 225 300 0
17.54
16.22
EG 85
4
Tony Jarvis
25 - 0 0 25 0
27.38
14.34
5
Dave Marles
0 - 0 0 0 0
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
800 - 400 400 0 0
13.53
12.66
EG 85
2
Tony Jarvis
25 - 25 0 0 0
25.45
25.45
3
Dave Marles
0 - 0 0 0 0
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Fields
69/ 1466.48
1 2 3
21.25
ND 7
2
Thomas Clements
44/ 1362.40
1 2 3
30.96
CWC 449
3
Dean Lord
8/ 307.30
3
38.41
BLN
4
Luke Burgess
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
80/ 1475.45
1 2 3
18.44
EG 66
2
Mick Buonaiuto
71/ 1458.47
1 2 3
20.54
BW 29
3
Adrian Marshall
38/ 919.66
1 2 3
24.20
EG 36
4
Julian Waumsley
16/ 481.14
3
30.07
CM 8
5
Dave Marles
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
57/ 980.38
2 3
17.20
BW 29
2
Mark Rice
54/ 1464.29
1 2 3
27.12
EG 88
3
Les Wall
31/ 565.13pL
1 2
18.23
EG 66
4
Clive Whitbread
1/ 31.52
1
31.52
5
Derek Owen
EG 85
6
Alan Hazledean
EG ?
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
47/ 688.82
1 2 3
14.66
BLN 7
2
Jonathan Wilkins
40/ 762.29
1 2
19.06
EG 73
3
Grahame Morgan
34/ 988.23pL
1 2 3
29.07
EG 2
4
James Taylor
12/ 173.53
3
14.46
AC 10
5
Neil Ward
4/ 63.79
2
15.95
EG 65
6
Paul Day
EG91
7
Dave Williams
8
Clive Whitbread
9
Steve Whenham
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
1100 - 300 400 400 0
20.46
18.41
EG 36
2
Les Wall
1000 - 400 300 300 0
21.18
19.05
EG 66
3
Alan Hazledean
25 - 25 0 0 0
34.57
34.57
EG ?
4
Thomas Clements
25 - 0 0 25 0
CWC 449
5
Derek Owen
0 - 0 0 0 0
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section