R2 Elmbridge 8.05.2022
ClubName
6 May 2022
Round 4 Qualifying Results
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Steve Clements
DNS
CWC 4
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Mick Fields
DNS
ND 7
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Julian Waumsley
DNS
CM 8
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Mark Rice
DNS
EG 88
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Alan Hazledean
DNS
EG ?
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
James Taylor
DNS
AC 10
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Jonathan Wilkins
DNS
EG 73
Neil Ward
DNS
EG 65
Paul Day
DNS
EG91
Dave Williams
DNS
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Alan Hazledean
DNS
EG ?
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
bbkRC 2009-3
© 2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section