Elmbridge Circuit R4 20220710

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
10 July 2022

Overall Qualifying Results
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phillip Fields
1125 - 400 25 400 300
12.69
11.06
ND 8
2
Keith Burgess
450 - 25 400 25 0
14.37
13.93
NO 1
3
Dave Marles
425 - 0 0 25 400
13.15
11.01
BLN 7
4
Martin Fields
25 - 25 0 0 0
13.34
12.81
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
1200 - 400 400 400 0
14.96
13.75
EG 85
2
Steve Clements
900 - 300 300 300 0
16.29
13.36
CWC 4
3
Tony Jarvis
625 - 0 225 0 400
19.70
17.78
4
Dave Marles
25 - 0 0 25 0
22.65
20.56
BLN 7
5
Keith Burgess
25 - 25 0 0 0
16.34
16.34
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
1600 - 400 400 400 400
11.71
11.17
EG 85
2
Tony Jarvis
50 - 0 25 25 0
3
Dave Marles
0 - 0 0 0 0
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
56/ 1464.40
1 2 3
26.15
NO 46
2
Thomas Clements
9/ 172.46
3
19.16
CWC 449
3
Dean Lord
3/ 71.55
2
23.85
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
86/ 1457.57pL
1 2 3
16.95
CM 8
2
Adrian Marshall
85/ 1481.80
1 2 3
17.43
EG 36
3
Mick Buonaiuto
48/ 845.09pL
3 4
17.61
BW 29
4
Dave Marles
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
92/ 1463.50pL
1 2 3
15.91
BW 29
2
Mark Rice
65/ 1274.34pL
1 3 4
19.61
EG 88
3
Clive Whitbread
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
92/ 1406.99pL
2 3 4
15.29
BLN 7
2
James Taylor
86/ 1451.59pL
1 2 3
16.88
AC 10
3
Paul Day
48/ 1203.11
1 3 4
25.06
EG91
4
Steve Whenham
45/ 1048.13
1 3 4
23.29
CM 155
5
Grahame Morgan
43/ 727.39
1 3 4
16.92
EG 2
6
Neil Ward
38/ 584.34
1 2
15.38
EG 65
7
Dave Williams
27/ 550.13
1 3 4
20.38
8
Clive Whitbread
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
0 - 0 0 0 0
EG 36
2
Thomas Clements
0 - 0 0 0 0
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section