R4 Elmbridge 11.07.22

ClubName

    

9 July 2022

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
6/ 78.88
13.15
11.01
BLN 7
2
Phillip Fields
6/ 79.24
13.21
10.94
ND 8
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Tony Jarvis
6/ 118.19
19.70
17.78
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Steve Clements
DNS
CWC 4
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 70.27
11.71
11.17
EG 85
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
26/ 483.30pL
18.59
15.58
BW 29
2
Adrian Marshall
26/ 490.30
18.86
15.95
EG 36
3
Julian Waumsley
3/ 51.00
17.00
16.66
CM 8
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Rice
23/ 501.35pL
21.80
15.18
EG 88
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Grahame Morgan
30/ 481.63
16.05
14.06
EG 2
2
Dave Marles
29/ 436.52
15.05
13.33
BLN 7
3
Paul Day
25/ 496.03
19.84
17.43
EG91
4
Steve Whenham
14/ 327.26
23.38
19.58
CM 155
5
Dave Williams
5/ 105.37
21.07
19.50
6
James Taylor
2/ 34.29
17.15
16.91
AC 10
Neil Ward
DNS
EG 65
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section