MPBA 2023 NDC R10 PRESTWICH CLASSIC

*** PROVISIONAL HEAT LIST ***

Back to Race Hub | Championship Standings | Peterborough Weather
Peterborough Model Boat Club
29 October 2023
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Competitors - Heat 1

Judges: James Taylor, Dave Pillman | Rescue: Mark Wraight, Gary Wraight | Race Control: Linda Buonaiuto, Stuart Wise
Available to pit: Steve Baxter, Terry Holmes, John Aykroyd

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2022 Finish

1
Nigel Smith
GB-K20
TBA
Ikarus 2
Nova Keep
4037682
14th
5th
2
Colin Croxford
GB-PGH2
Mick B
Falcon 2
Nova Mephisto
3884107
7th
8th
3
Jackson Aykroyd (J)
GB-CWC795
Drew A
Ikarus 3.2
O.S. XZM
4134257
4th (Snr NDC)
3rd (Snr NDC)
4
Dave Hole
GB-PGH4
Mick S
Falcon 1
O.S. XZM
3439345
2nd
1st
5
Dave Clay
GB-K11
Mike G
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
8108497
1st
11th
6
Dave Marles
GB-BD03
Dean L
Ikarus 3
O.S. 2103
2610982
6th
7th
8
Tony Ball
GB-PGH3
Grahame M
Alpha
OS XZM
4942444
13th
14th
9
Robert Daniel
GB-BDN7
Lauren M
Ikarus 3
O.S. 2103
4088668
3rd
1st
10
Keith Burgess
GB-NO1
Luke B
Falcon 1
OS 2103
3743627
4th
13th
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Competitors

Judges: Michael Buonaiuto, Colin Croxford | Rescue: Steve Baxter, Terry Holmes | Race Control: Linda Buonaiuto, Jackson Aykroyd
Available to pit: Dave Clay, Mike Gelson, Tony Ball, Mark Wraight, Keith Burgess, Nigel Smith, Stuart Wise, James Taylor

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2022 Finish

1
Dave Pillman
GB-EG53
TBA
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
4966713
1st
8th
2
Andrew Aykroyd
GB-CWC565
John A
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS
4110434
9th
1st
3
Dave Marles
GB-BD03
TBA
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
2610982
4th
2nd
4
Robert Daniel
GB-BDN7
Lauren M
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
8176671
2nd
1st
5
Dean Lord
GB-BD04
TBA
Drakkon
CMB M-Line
7716871
N/A
N/A
6
Mick Szebeko
GB-PGH1
Dave Hole
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46
6138212
10th
6th
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Competitors

Judges: Robert Daniel, Keith Burgess | Rescue: Andrew Aykroyd, Nigel Smith | Race Control: Linda Buonaiuto, Luke Burgess
Available to pit: Colin Croxford, Mick Szebeko, Stuart Wise, Dave Hole, Jackson Aykroyd, Steve Baxter, Dave Pillman, Tony Ball

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2022 Finish

1
Dave Marles
GB-BD03
Dean L
Tornado T8
CMB 91 RS Evo
2610982
11th
10th
2
Mike Gelson
GB-BDN23
Dave C
Dominator
CMB 91 M-Line
5592078
2nd
8th
3
Terry Holmes
GB-BW371
Mick B
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
7403706
1st
3rd
4
James Taylor
GB-BW1
Lauren M
Tornado T8
CMB 91 RS Evo
5982628
3rd
4th
5
Mark Wraight
GB-CWC861
Gary W
Seljak Stealth
CMB 91 M-Line
3401242
12th
8th
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 27.00cc Competitors

Judges: Tony Ball, Dave Clay | Rescue: Mike Gelson, Dave Hole | Race Control: Linda Buonaiuto, Mick Szebeko
Available to pit: Mark Wraight, Gary Wraight, Andrew Aykroyd, Jackson Aykroyd, Colin Croxford, Nigel Smith, Robert Daniel, Keith Burgess, James Taylor

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2022 Finish

1
Terry Holmes
GB-BW371
Mick B
Seljak
Tiger King
8252731
1st
4th
2
Dave Pillman
GB-EG53
TBA
Tornado T7.4
CMB Alpha GPX
2981278
4th
6th
3
Steve Baxter
GB-PGH21
TBA
Tornado T8
Tiger King GP
6066583
8th
N/A
4
Dave Marles
GB-BD03
Dean L
Tornado T8
Tiger King GP
2610982
6th
5th
5
Stuart Wise
GB-BW9
TBA
Tornado
Tiger King
2609676
5th
N/A
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
HTML mods 2022 MPBA
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section