MPBA 2024 FSR-ENDURANCE NDC R1 COLWICK

*** PROVISIONAL HEAT LIST ***

Jobs List | Back to Race Hub | Championship Standings | Colwick Weather
Nottingham Model Boat Club
07 April 2024
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Competitors

Judges: John Aykroyd | Rescue Boat Crew: Vlad Getov, Steve Baxter | Race Control: James Taylor
Available to Pit: Gary Wraight, Andy Coburn

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2023 Finish

1
Colin Croxford
GB-PGH2
Terry H
Falcon 2
Nova Mephisto
3884107
N/A
7th
2
Jackson Aykroyd (J)
GB-CWC795
Drew A
Ikarus 3
O.S. 2103
4134257
N/A
1st (Jr)
3
Phill Fields
GB-ND8
Martin F
Ikarus 3
CMB 21 Beta Evo
6734205
N/A
14th
4
Dave Hole
GB-PGH4
Dave P
Falcon 1
O.S. XZM
3439345
N/A
1st
5
Robert Daniel
GB-BDN7
Lauren M
Ikarus 2.3
O.S. 2103
4088668
N/A
3rd
6
Iain Pickersgill
GB-K52
Mike H
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
5018229
N/A
15th
7
Dave Clay
GB-K11
Mike G
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
8108497
N/A
2nd
8
Dave Marles
GB-BD03
Dean L
Ikarus 3
O.S. 2103
2610982
N/A
5th
9
Julian Waumsley
GB-CM7
Ross W
Falcon 1
O.S. XZM
9072214
N/A
10th
10
Keith Burgess
GB-NO1
Luke B
Falcon 1
OS 2102
3743627
N/A
4th
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Competitors

Judges: James Taylor | Rescue Boat Crew: Terry Holmes, Andrew Aykroyd| Race Control: Mike Holliday
Available to Pit: Jackson Aykroyd, Colin Croxford, Steve Baxter, Luke Burgess, Gary Wraight, Andy Coburn

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2023 Finish

1
Dave Pillman
GB-EG53
Vlad G
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
2734313
N/A
1st
2
Robert Daniel
GB-BDN7
Lauren M
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
8176671
N/A
2nd
3
Martin Fields
GB-ND6
Phill F
Jekyll III
CMB 45 M-Line
7966562
N/A
10th
4
Iain Pickersgill
GB-K52
Dave H
Titan 2
CMB 45 RS Evo
4818290
N/A
N/A
5
Dave Marles
GB-BD03
Dave C
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
2610982
N/A
3rd
6
Julian Waumsley
GB-CM8
Keith B
Jekyll
CMB 45 RS Evo
6021467
N/A
9th
7
Ross Waumsley
GB-CM7
Mike G
Pegasus Evo
CMB 45 RS Evo
7969463
N/A
4th
8
Dean Lord
GB-BD04
John A
Other
CMB 45 RS Evo
7716871
N/A
N/A
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Competitors

Judges: Phill Fields | Rescue Boat Crew: Dave Hole, James Taylor | Race Control: Luke Burgess
Available to Pit: Jackson Aykroyd, Robert Daniel, Colin Croxford, Iain Pickersgill, Andrew Aykroyd, John Aykroyd, Lauren Morrison, Keith Burgess, Gary Wraight, Andy Coburn

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2023 Finish

1
Vladimir Getov
GB-CWC745
Dave P
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS
3428230
N/A
6th
2
Terry Holmes
GB-BW371
Steve B
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
7403706
N/A
1st
3
Mike Holliday
GB-BW31
Martin F
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
2379291
N/A
4th
4
Mike Gelson
GB-BDN23
Dave C
Mick's Choice
CMB 91 M-Line
3075618
N/A
3rd
5
Dave Marles
GB-BD03
Dean L
Tornado T8
CMB 91 M-Line
2610982
N/A
7th
6
Ross Waumsley
GB-CM7
Julian W
Graviton
CMB 91 M-Line
5343919
N/A
8th
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 27.00cc Competitors

Judges: Dave Marles | Rescue Boat Crew: Phill Fields, Martin Fields | Race Control: Dean Lord
Available to Pit: Dave Hole, Jackson Aykroyd, Robert Daniel, Colin Croxford, Dave Clay, Mike Gelson, Julian Waumsley, Ross Waumsley, Keith Burgess, Luke Burgess, Gary Wraight, Andy Coburn, Dave Hole, Robert Daniel

Number

Name

Nat #

Mechanic

Model

Engine

Transponder

NDC Now

2023 Finish

1
Andrew Aykroyd
GB-CWC565
John A
Tornado T8
CMB Alpha Evo2
5640314
N/A
2nd
2
Steve Baxter
GB-PGH21
Iain P
Tornado T8
Tiger King GP
6066583
N/A
6th
3
Dave Pillman
GB-EG53
Vlad G
Tornado T7.4
CMB Alpha GPX
2981278
N/A
3rd
4
Terry Holmes
GB-BW371
Mike H
Seljak
Tiger King
8252731
N/A
1st
5
James Taylor
GB-BW1
Lauren M
Tornado T7
CMB Alpha Evo2
6806943
N/A
5th
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
HTML mods 2022 MPBA
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section