NDC R1 PBoro

Peterborough

    

20 March 2022

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dave Hole
53/1218.553
22.991
19.211
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
2
Ian Pickersgill
43/1212.886pL
28.206
21.728
GB-K52
Falcon 2
OS 2103
3
Dave Marles
42/1208.607
28.776
17.056
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
4
Jackson Aykroyd
39/1202.324
30.828
20.099
CWC795
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
Reds
5
Dean Lord
34/1180.193
34.711
18.044
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
OS 2103
6
Geoff Parmenter
28/1206.569
43.091
20.877
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
7
Nigel Smith
19/ 416.585
21.925
19.157
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
8
Robert Daniel
9/ 903.768
100.418
20.735
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
9
Tony Ball
4/ 108.770
27.192
26.338
GB-PGH3
Own Design
Own Design
OS XZM
Colin Croxford
DNS
GB-PGH2
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
Dave Clay
DNS
GB-K11
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
Grahame Morgan
DNS
GB-EG2
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Geoff Parmenter
64/1205.333
18.833
16.747
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
CMB 45 RS Evo
2
Robert Daniel
59/1216.453
20.617
15.897
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
3
Nigel Smith
39/1143.715
29.326
16.907
GB-K20
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
4
Andrew Aykroyd
38/ 957.054
25.185
15.961
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
5
Martin Fields
29/ 502.411
17.324
15.679
GB-ND6
Own Design
Own Design
CMB 45 RS Evo
6
Dave Marles
19/1036.164
54.534
15.728
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Mick Szebeko
DNS
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Nigel Smith
68/1203.581pL
17.699
14.289
GB-K20
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
2
Mark Wraight
57/1203.445
21.113
15.633
GB-PGH6
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS M-Line
3
Terry Holmes
52/1209.437
23.258
15.303
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
4
Mike Holliday
45/1201.376
26.697
15.849
GB-BW31
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
5
Mike Gelson
8/ 651.771*
81.471
16.068*
GB-BDN23
Costa
Costa
CMB 91 RS M-Line
6
Vladimir Getov
5/ 201.471
40.294
20.224
GB-CWC745
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
7
James Taylor
3/ 124.010
41.336
23.292
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

Steve Whenham
DNS
GB-CM155
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
James Taylor
DNS
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Steve Baxter
DNS
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado T7
Tiger King GP
Ian Pickersgill
DNS
GB-K52
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Andrew Aykroyd
DNS
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Mick Pain
DNS
GB-CM123
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
Terry Holmes
DNS
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section