MPBA 2022 Endurance NDC R1

Heat Results | Back to Race Hub
 
Peterborough Model Boat Club
20 March 2022

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dave Hole
53/1218.553
1
22.991
19.211
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
2
Ian Pickersgill
43/1212.886pL
1
28.206
21.728
GB-K52
Falcon 2
OS 2103
3
Dave Marles
42/1208.607
1
28.776
17.056
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
4
Robert Daniel
42/1219.932c
2
29.046
15.158
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
5
Jackson Aykroyd
39/1202.324
1
30.828
20.099
CWC795
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
Reds
6
Dean Lord
34/1180.193
1
34.711
18.044
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
OS 2103
7
Geoff Parmenter
29/1210.076
2
41.726
19.484
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
8
Nigel Smith
19/ 416.585
1
21.925
19.157
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
9
Tony Ball
4/ 108.770
1
27.192
26.338
GB-PGH3
Own Design
Own Design
OS XZM
10
Dave Clay
3/ 459.884
2
153.294
36.543
GB-K11
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
11
Grahame Morgan
DNS
GB-EG2
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
12
Colin Croxford
DNS
GB-PGH2
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Geoff Parmenter
67/1204.828
2
17.982
16.143
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
CMB 45 RS Evo
2
Robert Daniel
59/1216.453
1
20.617
15.897
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
3
Andrew Aykroyd
58/1211.987
2
20.896
16.249
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
4
Martin Fields
41/1048.443
2
25.571
15.345
GB-ND6
Own Design
Own Design
CMB 45 RS Evo
5
Nigel Smith
39/1143.715
1
29.326
16.907
GB-K20
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
6
Dave Marles
19/1036.164
1
54.534
15.728
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
7
Mick Szebeko
DNS
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
8
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
James Taylor
80/1205.208
2
15.065
13.559
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
2
Nigel Smith
68/1203.581pL
1
17.699
14.289
GB-K20
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
3
Mark Wraight
57/1203.445
1
21.113
15.633
GB-PGH6
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS M-Line
4
Terry Holmes
52/1209.437
1
23.258
15.303
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
5
Mike Holliday
45/1201.376
1
26.697
15.849
GB-BW31
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
6
Mike Gelson
8/ 651.771*
1
81.471
16.068*
GB-BDN23
Costa
Costa
CMB 91 RS M-Line
7
Vladimir Getov
5/ 201.471
1
40.294
20.224
GB-CWC745
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Andrew Aykroyd
DNS
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
2
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
3
Terry Holmes
DNS
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
4
Mick Pain
DNS
GB-CM123
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
5
James Taylor
DNS
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
6
Steve Whenham
DNS
GB-CM155
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
7
Ian Pickersgill
DNS
GB-K52
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
8
Steve Baxter
DNS
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado T7
Tiger King GP
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section