NDC R1 PBoro

Peterborough

    

20 March 2022

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dave Hole
43/1028.144
23.910
18.924
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
2
Robert Daniel
42/1219.932c
29.046
15.158
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
3
Dave Marles
41/1217.249
29.689
16.820
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
4
Geoff Parmenter
29/1210.076
41.726
19.484
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
5
Dean Lord
22/ 752.438
34.201
19.284
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
OS 2103
6
Nigel Smith
18/ 781.621
43.423
16.527
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
7
Jackson Aykroyd
18/1208.954
67.164
21.188
CWC795
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.2
Reds
8
Ian Pickersgill
16/ 752.632
47.039
24.485
GB-K52
Falcon 2
OS 2103
9
Tony Ball
3/ 74.336
24.778
22.223
GB-PGH3
Own Design
Own Design
OS XZM
10
Dave Clay
3/ 459.884
153.294
36.543
GB-K11
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
Colin Croxford
DNS
GB-PGH2
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
Grahame Morgan
DNS
GB-EG2
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Geoff Parmenter
67/1204.828
17.982
16.143
GB-CM205
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
CMB 45 RS Evo
2
Andrew Aykroyd
58/1211.987
20.896
16.249
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
3
Robert Daniel
47/1216.409
25.881
15.601
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
4
Martin Fields
41/1048.443
25.571
15.345
GB-ND6
Own Design
Own Design
CMB 45 RS Evo
Mick Szebeko
DNS
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Nigel Smith
DNS
GB-K20
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
Dave Marles
DNS
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
James Taylor
80/1205.208
15.065
13.559
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
2
Nigel Smith
9/ 481.097
53.455
14.864
GB-K20
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
3
Mike Holliday
1/ 33.699
33.699
33.699
GB-BW31
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
4
Mike Gelson
1/ 49.580*
49.580
49.580*
GB-BDN23
Costa
Costa
CMB 91 RS M-Line
Vladimir Getov
DNS
GB-CWC745
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
Terry Holmes
DNS
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
Mark Wraight
DNS
GB-PGH6
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS M-Line
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

James Taylor
DNS
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Steve Whenham
DNS
GB-CM155
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Steve Baxter
DNS
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado T7
Tiger King GP
Ian Pickersgill
DNS
GB-K52
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
Dave Pillman
DNS
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Andrew Aykroyd
DNS
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Mick Pain
DNS
GB-CM123
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
Terry Holmes
DNS
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section