4th Round Elmbridge 1st Cctober 2023

Elmbridge

    

29 September 2023

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Dave Marles
6c
125.39*
BLN 7
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Steve Clements
6/ 89.68
14.95
13.85*
CWC 4
2
Luke Burgess
6/ 103.02
17.17
14.38*
NO 46
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Derek Owen
2/ 136.02*
68.01
17.13*
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Thomas Clements
18/ 481.78
26.77
21.31
CWC 449
2
Dean Lord
6/ 133.20
22.20
17.48
BLN
3
Luke Burgess
3/ 57.66
19.22
17.74
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Mick Buonaiuto
27/ 484.74pL
17.95
15.30
BW 29
2
Les Wall
10/ 194.50
19.45
17.69
EG 66
3
Julian Waumsley
9/ 483.57pL
53.73
17.75
CM 8
4
Adrian Marshall
2/ 134.61
67.31
44.31
EG 36
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Paul Day
26/ 494.05
19.00
17.15
EG91
2
Werner Bester
25/ 486.62
19.46
17.95
3
Terry Holmes
21/ 412.17pL
19.63
16.21
4
Grahame Morgan
4/ 62.87
15.72
14.21
EG 2
5
Dave Marles
3/ 61.43
20.48
16.73
BLN 7
6
Les Wall
1/ 40.92pL
40.92
EG 66
Mike Holiday
DNS
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Thomas Clements
6/ 125.03
20.84
20.23
CWC 449
2
Les Wall
6/ 132.94
22.16
21.46
EG 66
Adrian Marshall
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section