4th Round Elmbridge 1st Cctober 2023
Elmbridge
29 September 2023
Round 4 Qualifying Results
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Steve Clements
DNS
CWC 4
Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Julian Waumsley
DNS
CM 8
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Terry Holmes
DNS
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Paul Day
DNS
EG91
Werner Bester
DNS
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Mike Holiday
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)
Pos
Name
Result
Avrg Lap
Best Lap
National #
Class
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
Overall Qualifying
3.5cc Hydro
7.5cc Hydro
15cc Hydro
3.5cc Offshore
7.5cc Offshore
15cc Offshore
35cc Offshore
Sport 60
bbkRC 2009-3
© 2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section