4th Round Elmbridge 1st Cctober 2023

Elmbridge

    

29 September 2023

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 113.36
18.89
13.16
NO 1
2
Derek Owen
4/ 123.86
30.97
27.43
EG 85
3
Dave Marles
2/ 29.95
14.98
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Steve Clements
6/ 86.10
14.35
13.78
CWC 4
2
Luke Burgess
6/ 89.06
14.84
13.29
NO 46
Derek Owen
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Derek Owen
6/ 83.48
13.91
13.13
EG 85
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Thomas Clements
22/ 500.57
22.75
20.55
CWC 449
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Julian Waumsley
26/ 491.97pL
18.92
16.81
CM 8
2
Adrian Marshall
26/ 498.87pL
19.19
17.08
EG 36
3
Mick Buonaiuto
2/ 45.08
22.54
17.15
BW 29
Les Wall
EG 66
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Les Wall
28/ 497.88
17.78
15.93
EG 66
2
Paul Day
23/ 490.43
21.32
16.46
EG91
3
Terry Holmes
13/ 246.62
18.97
16.75
4
Werner Bester
4/ 83.46
20.87
18.24
5
Mike Holiday
4/ 101.29
25.32
20.06
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Thomas Clements
6/ 121.53
20.26
19.70
CWC 449
2
Les Wall
6/ 125.41
20.90
19.64
EG 66
3
Adrian Marshall
6/ 125.69
20.95
19.02
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section