2023 R1 Peterborough

Peterborough

    

02 April 2023

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Robert Daniel
60/20m24.380
20.406
18.529
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
OS 2103
2
Dave Hole
59/20m23.449
20.736
18.737
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
3
Dave Marles
56/20m 5.214
21.521
17.187
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
4
Phillip Fields
46/20m 5.714
26.211
17.125
GB-ND8
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
CMB 21 Beta Evo
5
Steve Whenham
31/19m48.342pL
38.333
19.292
GB-CM155
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
6
Keith Burgess
23/14m42.643
38.375
18.573
GB-NO1
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS 2103
7
Dave Clay
21/16m54.439
48.306
19.123
GB-K11
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
8
Nigel Smith
4/ 4m18.526
1m 4.631
19.700
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
Colin Croxford
DNS
GB-PGH2
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
Ian Pickersgill
DNS
GB-K52
Falcon 2
OS 2103
Andy Payne
DNS
GB-CWC179
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Robert Daniel
55/16m19.244
17.804
15.457
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
2
Dave Pillman
49/20m 1.141
24.513
15.528
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
3
Dave Marles
30/20m 0.587
40.019
17.659
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 M-Line
4
Martin Fields
15/ 4m37.337
18.489
16.849
GB-ND6
Own Design
Own Design
CMB 45 RS Evo
5
Mick Szebeko
4/ 4m49.394
1m12.348
18.685
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus 2
Nova ToBe 46DD
Nigel Smith
DNS
GB-K20
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Terry Holmes
60/20m 7.494pL
20.124
17.116
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
2
Dean Lord
59/20m11.860
20.540
18.179
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
3
James Taylor
56/20m21.024
21.804
14.202
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
4
Nigel Smith
46/20m 8.144
26.264
17.627
GB-K20
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
5
Mark Wraight
42/20m13.313pL
28.888
15.987
GB-CWC861
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS M-Line
6
Mike Holliday
40/20m15.513pL
30.387
17.739
GB-BW31
Prestwich
Tornado 5.2
CMB 91 RS Evo
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Terry Holmes
71/20m11.854pL
17.068
15.395
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
2
James Taylor
39/11m 0.645
16.939
15.104
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
3
Andrew Aykroyd
26/ 8m39.941pL
19.997
14.866
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
4
Steve Baxter
2/ 4m16.886pL
2m 8.443
21.995
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
Dave Marles
DNS
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
Stuart Wise
DNS
GB-BW9
Prestwich
Tornado T7
Tiger King
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section