2023 R1 Peterborough

Peterborough

    

02 April 2023

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Robert Daniel
60/20m 2.322
20.038
17.500
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
OS 2103
2
Dave Clay
58/20m11.830
20.893
18.073
GB-K11
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
3
Keith Burgess
38/20m 9.212
31.821
18.936
GB-NO1
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS 2103
4
Dave Hole
20/ 7m51.823
23.591
20.015
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
5
Colin Croxford
7/ 8m42.424
1m14.632
38.200
GB-PGH2
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
Ian Pickersgill
DNS
GB-K52
Falcon 2
OS 2103
Andy Payne
DNS
GB-CWC179
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
Nigel Smith
DNS
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
Steve Whenham
DNS
GB-CM155
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
Phillip Fields
DNS
GB-ND8
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
CMB 21 Beta Evo
Dave Marles
DNS
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dave Pillman
64/20m 4.410
18.818
16.417
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
2
Robert Daniel
15/ 5m 7.233
20.482
16.372
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
Martin Fields
DNS
GB-ND6
Own Design
Own Design
CMB 45 RS Evo
Dave Marles
DNS
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 M-Line
Nigel Smith
DNS
GB-K20
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
Mick Szebeko
DNS
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus 2
Nova ToBe 46DD
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dean Lord
61/20m 6.840pL
19.784
17.139
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
2
Mark Wraight
45/15m12.361
20.274
16.044
GB-CWC861
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS M-Line
3
Terry Holmes
40/16m35.586
24.889
16.547
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
4
James Taylor
8/11m24.887
1m25.610
20.531
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
Mike Holliday
DNS
GB-BW31
Prestwich
Tornado 5.2
CMB 91 RS Evo
Nigel Smith
DNS
GB-K20
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Terry Holmes
69/20m 1.427pL
17.411
15.629
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
2
Dave Marles
67/20m15.529pL
18.142
15.102
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
3
Andrew Aykroyd
28/20m 0.960pL
42.891
16.063
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
4
Steve Baxter
22/12m26.760
33.943
15.012
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
James Taylor
DNS
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
Stuart Wise
DNS
GB-BW9
Prestwich
Tornado T7
Tiger King
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section