MPBA 2023 NDC R1 Peterborough

Heat Results | Back to Race Hub
 
Peterborough Model Boat Club
02 April 2023

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Robert Daniel
60/20m 2.322
2
20.038
17.500
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
OS 2103
2
Dave Hole
59/20m23.449
1
20.736
18.737
GB-PGH4
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS XZM
3
Dave Clay
58/20m11.830
2
20.893
18.073
GB-K11
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Mito
4
Dave Marles
56/20m 5.214
1
21.521
17.187
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
5
Phillip Fields
46/20m 5.714
1
26.211
17.125
GB-ND8
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
CMB 21 Beta Evo
6
Keith Burgess
38/20m 9.212
2
31.821
18.936
GB-NO1
Modell Marin
Falcon 1
OS 2103
7
Steve Whenham
31/19m48.342pL
1
38.333
19.292
GB-CM155
Prestwich
Ikarus 3
OS 2103
8
Colin Croxford
7/ 8m42.424
2
1m14.632
38.200
GB-PGH2
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
9
Nigel Smith
4/ 4m18.526
1
1m 4.631
19.700
GB-K20
Prestwich
Ikarus 2.3
Nova Keep
10
Ian Pickersgill
DNS
GB-K52
Falcon 2
OS 2103
11
Andy Payne
DNS
GB-CWC179
Modell Marin
Falcon 2
Nova Mito
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dave Pillman
64/20m 4.410
2
18.818
16.417
GB-EG53
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
2
Robert Daniel
55/16m19.244
1
17.804
15.457
GB-BDN7
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 RS Evo
3
Dave Marles
30/20m 0.587
1
40.019
17.659
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Drakkon
CMB 45 M-Line
4
Martin Fields
15/ 4m37.337
1
18.489
16.849
GB-ND6
Own Design
Own Design
CMB 45 RS Evo
5
Mick Szebeko
4/ 4m49.394
1
1m12.348
18.685
GB-PGH1
Prestwich
Pegasus 2
Nova ToBe 46DD
6
Nigel Smith
DNS
GB-K20
Prestwich
Pegasus Evo
Nova ToBe 46DD
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Dean Lord
61/20m 6.840pL
2
19.784
17.139
GB-BD04
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
2
Terry Holmes
60/20m 7.494pL
1
20.124
17.116
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS Evo
3
James Taylor
56/20m21.024
1
21.804
14.202
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS Evo
4
Nigel Smith
46/20m 8.144
1
26.264
17.627
GB-K20
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
CMB 91 RS M-Line
5
Mark Wraight
45/15m12.361
2
20.274
16.044
GB-CWC861
Seljak
Seljak
CMB 91 RS M-Line
6
Mike Holliday
40/20m15.513pL
1
30.387
17.739
GB-BW31
Prestwich
Tornado 5.2
CMB 91 RS Evo
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Nat #

V Make

Model

Engine

1
Terry Holmes
71/20m11.854pL
1
17.068
15.395
GB-BW371
Seljak
Seljak
Tiger King
2
Dave Marles
67/20m15.529pL
2
18.142
15.102
GB-BD03
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
3
James Taylor
39/11m 0.645
1
16.939
15.104
GB-BW1
Prestwich
Tornado T7.4
Tiger King
4
Andrew Aykroyd
28/20m 0.960pL
2
42.891
16.063
GB-CWC565
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
5
Steve Baxter
22/12m26.760
2
33.943
15.012
GB-PGH21
Prestwich
Tornado 8
Tiger King GP
6
Stuart Wise
DNS
GB-BW9
Prestwich
Tornado T7
Tiger King
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section