MPBA 2019 Circuit NDC R1 - Overall Results - After Round 4

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
14 April 2019

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phillip Fields
1000 - 300 0 300 400
13.74
10.82
ND 8
2
Keith Burgess
825 - 0 400 400 25
9.85
11.41
NO 1
3
Dave Marles
725 - 400 300 25 0
14.01
12.78
BLN 7
4
Martin Fields
25 - 25 0 0 0
ND 6
5
Dave Pillman
0 - 0 0 0 0
???
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Armen Boldy
1050 - 400 400 225 25
14.78
12.45*
2
Derek Owen
825 - 25 0 400 400
13.12
14.82
EG 85
3
Gary Wraight
600 - 0 0 300 300
13.26
12.43
4
Tony Jarvis
300 - 300 0 0 0
23.19
18.27
5
Chas Teddar
25 - 25 0 0 0
15.56
12.28
EG 84
6
Dave Marles
0 - 0 0 0 0
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phillip Fields
1225 - 25 400 400 400
16.43
15.61
ND 8
2
Dave Marles
25 - 25 0 0 0
14.43
13.43
BLN 7
3
Derek Owen
25 - 0 25 0 0
28.51
22.09*
EG 85
4
Tony Jarvis
25 - 25 0 0 0
5
Armen Boldy
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Fields
80/ 1459.36
1 2 3
18.24
ND 7
2
Dave Clay
45/ 1199.59pL
2 3 4
26.66
K11
3
Luke Burgess
44/ 1021.14c
1 2 4
23.21
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
72/ 1366.12pL
1 2 4
18.97
BW 29
2
Chas Teddar
66/ 1452.85pL
1 3 4
22.01
EG 84
3
Mick Fields
60/ 1209.34
2 3 4
20.16
ND 7
4
Robert Daniel
59/ 1227.79pL
1 2 3
20.81
BD ???
5
Dave Marles
27/ 480.27pL
2
17.79
BLN 7
6
Lewis Owen
17/ 499.50c*
2 3
29.38
7
Adrian Marshall
13/ 288.81pL
1 2 3
22.22
EG 36
8
Dave Clay
6/ 142.81
1
23.80
K11
9
Vince Taylor
GB-AC ???
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Robert Daniel
81/ 1269.75pL
1 2 3
15.68
BD ???
2
Mick Buonaiuto
63/ 970.19pL
1 2
15.40
BW 29
3
Les Wall
37/ 604.93pL
1 2 3
16.35
EG 66
4
Mark Rice
3/ 97.88*
2
32.63
EG 88
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Wraight
94/ 1454.87
1 2 3
15.48
2
James Taylor
94/ 1473.24pL
1 2 4
15.67
AC 10
3
Grahame Morgan
78/ 1313.81pL
1 2 3
16.84
EG 2
4
Werner Bester
50/ 886.25
1 2 3
17.73
5
Neil Ward
42/ 655.84
2 3 4
15.62
EG 65
6
Dave Pillman
40/ 700.73pL
2 3 4
17.52
???
7
Dave Marles
15/ 332.90
1 3
22.19
BLN 7
8
Armen Boldy
4/ 169.87
3
42.47
9
Steve Whenham
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
1125 - 400 300 25 400
22.03
21.22
EG 66
2
Adrian Marshall
800 - 0 400 400 0
18.10
17.00
EG 36
3
Chas Teddar
350 - 300 25 25 0
22.70
19.70
EG 84
4
Vince Taylor
25 - 25 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section