2019 Round 1

Elmbridge

    

14 April 2019

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 77.10
12.85
12.43
NO 1
2
Dave Marles
6/ 81.00
13.50
11.82
BLN 7
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Phillip Fields
DNS
ND 8
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Armen Boldy
6/ 115.30c*
19.22
17.39*
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Chas Teddar
DNS
EG 84
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Gary Wraight
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phillip Fields
6/ 99.37
16.56
16.00
ND 8
2
Derek Owen
4/ 114.02*
28.51
22.09*
EG 85
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Armen Boldy
DNS
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Fields
26/ 480.53
18.48
17.45
ND 7
2
Luke Burgess
11/ 409.84c
37.26
16.56
NO 46
3
Dave Clay
3/ 381.14pL
127.05
17.82
K11
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
27/ 480.27pL
17.79
15.57
BLN 7
2
Mick Buonaiuto
26/ 482.30
18.55
16.42
BW 29
3
Robert Daniel
22/ 485.33pL
22.06
17.06
BD ???
4
Mick Fields
15/ 320.85
21.39
18.27
ND 7
5
Lewis Owen
6/ 207.99c*
34.67
11.31*
6
Adrian Marshall
3/ 59.97
19.99
18.14
EG 36
Chas Teddar
DNS
EG 84
Dave Clay
DNS
K11
Vince Taylor
DNS
GB-AC ???
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Robert Daniel
32/ 483.87
15.12
14.51
BD ???
2
Mick Buonaiuto
31/ 489.45pL
15.79
14.19
BW 29
3
Mark Rice
3/ 97.88*
32.63
16.69*
EG 88
4
Les Wall
1/ 18.54
18.54
18.54
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Wraight
33/ 493.67
14.96
13.74
2
James Taylor
32/ 491.38
15.36
13.94
AC 10
3
Werner Bester
25/ 430.83
17.23
15.03
4
Grahame Morgan
21/ 327.44
15.59
13.41
EG 2
5
Dave Pillman
9/ 133.61
14.85
13.87
???
6
Neil Ward
3/ 44.43
14.81
14.12
EG 65
Dave Marles
BLN 7
Steve Whenham
CM 155
Armen Boldy
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 108.61
18.10
17.00
EG 36
2
Les Wall
6/ 127.27
21.21
19.77
EG 66
3
Chas Teddar
4/ 81.28
20.32
19.33
EG 84
Vince Taylor
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section