2019 Round 1

Elmbridge

    

14 April 2019

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 59.11c
9.85
11.41
NO 1
2
Phillip Fields
6/ 64.23c
10.71
12.13
ND 8
3
Dave Marles
5/ 69.11
13.82
12.21
BLN 7
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 78.71c
13.12
14.82
EG 85
2
Gary Wraight
6/ 79.58
13.26
12.43
3
Armen Boldy
6/ 86.41*
14.40
12.31*
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Chas Teddar
DNS
EG 84
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phillip Fields
6/ 102.61
17.10
14.81
ND 8
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Armen Boldy
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Fields
27/ 487.51
18.06
16.97
ND 7
2
Dave Clay
16/ 322.18pL
20.14
16.42
K11
3
Luke Burgess
1/ 21.04
21.04
21.04
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Robert Daniel
25/ 480.24pL
19.21
15.96
BD ???
2
Mick Fields
25/ 496.87
19.87
17.95
ND 7
3
Chas Teddar
21/ 485.32pL
23.11
17.42
EG 84
4
Mick Buonaiuto
16/ 312.14
19.51
16.38
BW 29
5
Lewis Owen
8/ 291.51c*
36.44
16.02*
6
Adrian Marshall
2/ 44.04
22.02
18.38
EG 36
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Dave Clay
DNS
K11
Vince Taylor
DNS
GB-AC ???
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
28/ 444.90pL
15.89
13.88
EG 66
2
Robert Daniel
18/ 301.00pL
16.72
14.40
BD ???
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Mark Rice
DNS
EG 88
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Neil Ward
32/ 495.46
15.48
14.25
EG 65
2
Mark Wraight
31/ 482.10
15.55
14.09
3
Grahame Morgan
29/ 492.70pL
16.99
13.88
EG 2
4
Dave Pillman
23/ 412.49pL
17.93
13.75
???
5
Werner Bester
14/ 258.84
18.49
16.51
6
Armen Boldy
4/ 169.87
42.47
18.55
7
Dave Marles
2/ 37.49
18.75
15.64
BLN 7
8
James Taylor
1/ 18.36
18.36
18.36
AC 10
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 118.84
19.81
17.94
EG 36
2
Les Wall
4/ 81.08
20.27
19.53
EG 66
3
Chas Teddar
3/ 81.92pL
27.31
18.88
EG 84
Vince Taylor
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section