2019 Round 1

Elmbridge

    

14 April 2019

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
6/ 84.04
14.01
12.78
BLN 7
2
Phillip Fields
6/ 115.19
19.20
17.52
ND 8
Martin Fields
ND 6
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Armen Boldy
6/ 88.65*
14.78
12.45*
2
Tony Jarvis
6/ 139.13
23.19
18.27
3
Chas Teddar
3/ 46.67
15.56
12.28
EG 84
4
Derek Owen
3/ 51.32
17.11
14.87
EG 85
Gary Wraight
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Phillip Fields
5/ 82.17
16.43
14.95
ND 8
2
Dave Marles
4/ 57.70
14.43
13.43
BLN 7
Tony Jarvis
Armen Boldy
DNS
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Fields
27/ 491.32
18.20
17.04
ND 7
2
Luke Burgess
10/ 181.13
18.11
17.15
NO 46
Dave Clay
DNS
K11
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Chas Teddar
22/ 488.01pL
22.18
16.96
EG 84
2
Mick Buonaiuto
20/ 403.01pL
20.15
16.40
BW 29
3
Robert Daniel
12/ 262.22pL
21.85
16.72
BD ???
4
Adrian Marshall
8/ 184.80pL
23.10
17.40
EG 36
5
Dave Clay
6/ 142.81
23.80
20.28
K11
6
Mick Fields
6/ 336.73pL
56.12
18.68
ND 7
Vince Taylor
DNS
GB-AC ???
Lewis Owen
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
32/ 480.74
15.02
14.19
BW 29
2
Robert Daniel
31/ 484.88
15.64
14.65
BD ???
3
Les Wall
8/ 141.49
17.69
15.71
EG 66
Mark Rice
DNS
EG 88
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Wraight
30/ 479.10
15.97
14.48
2
James Taylor
28/ 488.49pL
17.45
15.02
AC 10
3
Grahame Morgan
28/ 493.67pL
17.63
14.21
EG 2
4
Dave Marles
13/ 295.41
22.72
14.00
BLN 7
5
Werner Bester
11/ 196.58
17.87
15.74
Neil Ward
EG 65
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Steve Whenham
CM 155
Armen Boldy
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
6/ 134.52
22.42
19.67
EG 66
2
Chas Teddar
6/ 136.19
22.70
19.70
EG 84
Vince Taylor
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section