MPBA Circuit Nationals 2021

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
11-12 September 2021

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
1225 - 25 400 400 400
13.36
12.73
NO 1
2
Martin Fields
700 - 400 300 0 0
18.35
16.40
ND 6
3
Dave Marles
0 - 0 0 0 0
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Martin Fields
1025 - 25 400 300 300
16.09
11.57
ND 6
2
Derek Owen
675 - 400 25 225 25
18.27
16.04
EG 85
3
Keith Burgess
425 - 0 0 400 25
11.64
11.21
NO 1
4
Andrew Ackroyd
425 - 25 0 0 400
16.59
13.85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
59/ 1083.34
1 2 4
18.36
NO 46
2
Mick Fields
43/ 994.05pL
1 3
23.12
ND 7
3
Dave Marles
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
89/ 1463.18
1 2 3
16.44
CM 8
2
Les Wall
78/ 1443.86pL
1 2 4
18.51
EG 66
3
Mick Buonaiuto
74/ 1322.75
1 3 4
17.88
BW 29
4
Robert Daniel
60/ 1431.65pL*
1 2 4
23.86
BD ???
5
Mick Fields
44/ 1030.36pL
1 2 3
23.42
ND 7
6
Adrian Marshall
25/ 480.35
1
19.21
EG 36
7
Dave Marles
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Robert Daniel
89/ 1443.48pL
2 3 4
16.22
BD ???
2
Les Wall
61/ 1037.82
1 3 4
17.01
EG 66
3
Mick Buonaiuto
56/ 963.31pL
2 4
17.20
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
89/ 1391.38c*
2 3 4
15.63
AC 10
2
Steve Whenham
52/ 1179.60c
1 2 3
22.68
CM 155
3
Paul Day
45/ 1360.12
1 2 4
30.22
EG91
4
Dave Marles
41/ 647.12
2 3
15.78
BLN 7
5
Grahame Morgan
25/ 442.73c*
1 4
17.71
EG 2
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
1200 - 400 0 400 400
18.92
17.54
EG 36
2
Les Wall
1025 - 300 400 25 300
24.57
20.75
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section