MPBA Circuit Nationals 2021

Championship Standings | Back to Race Hub
 
Elmbridge Model Boat Club
11-12 September 2021

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 82.40
13.73
13.10
NO 1
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Andrew Ackroyd
6/ 99.52
16.59
13.85
2
Martin Fields
6/ 137.41
22.90
13.17
ND 6
3
Keith Burgess
1/ 13.76
13.76
13.76
NO 1
Derek Owen
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
6/ 120.62
20.10
17.94
NO 46
Mick Fields
DNS
ND 7
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
26/ 475.22
18.28
15.41
BW 29
2
Les Wall
25/ 480.26pL
19.21
16.49
EG 66
3
Robert Daniel
22/ 489.86
22.27
15.32
BD ???
4
Julian Waumsley
19/ 301.70
15.88
15.09
CM 8
Mick Fields
DNS
ND 7
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Robert Daniel
31/ 485.03
15.65
14.18
BD ???
2
Mick Buonaiuto
27/ 487.92pL
18.07
14.16
BW 29
3
Les Wall
4/ 64.82
16.21
15.30
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
31/ 482.66
15.57
14.16
AC 10
2
Paul Day
22/ 488.69
22.21
19.66
EG91
3
Grahame Morgan
19/ 303.10*
15.95
14.13*
EG 2
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 113.54
18.92
17.54
EG 36
2
Les Wall
6/ 119.46
19.91
19.03
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section