MPBA Circuit Nationals 2021

Championship Standings | Back to Race Hub
 
Elmbridge Model Boat Club
11-12 September 2021

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 80.15
13.36
12.73
NO 1
2
Martin Fields
6/ 103.05
17.18
14.17
ND 6
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Martin Fields
6/ 96.55
16.09
11.57
ND 6
2
Derek Owen
5/ 86.98pL
17.40
13.13
EG 85
Andrew Ackroyd
DNS
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
26/ 482.71
18.57
16.80
NO 46
Mick Fields
DNS
ND 7
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
29/ 486.69
16.78
14.97
CM 8
2
Les Wall
26/ 479.10pL
18.43
16.42
EG 66
3
Mick Fields
26/ 500.46pL
19.25
16.99
ND 7
4
Mick Buonaiuto
17/ 301.76
17.75
16.91
BW 29
5
Robert Daniel
12/ 462.67pL*
38.56
10.82*
BD ???
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
29/ 475.39pL
16.39
14.45
BW 29
2
Robert Daniel
28/ 475.73
16.99
14.13
BD ???
Les Wall
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
28/ 470.38c*
16.80
10.39*
AC 10
2
Steve Whenham
21/ 492.80
23.47
21.15
CM 155
3
Dave Marles
10/ 180.53
18.05
13.81
BLN 7
4
Paul Day
3/ 377.11
125.70
20.12
EG91
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
6/ 147.40
24.57
20.75
EG 66
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section