MPBA Circuit Nationals 2021

Championship Standings | Back to Race Hub
 
Elmbridge Model Boat Club
11-12 September 2021

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Martin Fields
6/ 110.07
18.35
16.40
ND 6
2
Keith Burgess
5/ 61.21
12.24
11.53
NO 1
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 109.63
18.27
16.04
EG 85
Martin Fields
ND 6
Andrew Ackroyd
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
27/ 480.01
17.78
15.80
NO 46
2
Mick Fields
21/ 496.22
23.63
18.01
ND 7
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
28/ 487.60
17.41
16.02
CM 8
2
Les Wall
27/ 484.50
17.94
15.92
EG 66
3
Robert Daniel
26/ 479.12*
18.43
10.08*
BD ???
4
Adrian Marshall
25/ 480.35
19.21
16.82
EG 36
5
Mick Buonaiuto
19/ 362.56
19.08
16.64
BW 29
6
Mick Fields
4/ 246.48
61.62
26.28
ND 7
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
28/ 487.44
17.41
15.89
EG 66
Robert Daniel
DNS
BD ???
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Steve Whenham
21/ 503.13c
23.96
17.01
CM 155
2
Paul Day
20/ 494.32
24.72
18.00
EG91
3
Grahame Morgan
6/ 139.63c
23.27
13.64
EG 2
James Taylor
AC 10
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 126.18
21.03
18.93
EG 36
2
Les Wall
6/ 143.68
23.95
22.15
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section