Elmbridge Circuit R1 20220410

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
10 April 2022

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Tony Jarvis
925 - 225 400 300 0
15.72
13.07
2
Derek Owen
725 - 300 25 400 0
15.88
15.14
EG 85
3
Richard Harris
425 - 400 0 0 25
15.09
NO 308
4
Keith Burgess
0 - 0 0 0 0
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
50 - 25 25 0 0
19.14
16.38
EG 85
2
Tony Jarvis
25 - 25 0 0 0
160.36
160.36*
3
Richard Harris
0 - 0 0 0 0
NO 308
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
55/ 998.60
1 2 3
18.16
EG 66
2
Mick Buonaiuto
34/ 787.32pL
1 3
23.16
BW 29
3
Luke Burgess
30/ 630.09
1 2 3
21.00
NO 46
4
Adrian Marshall
6/ 141.81
1 2
23.64
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
52/ 966.06pL
1 2
18.58
EG 66
2
Mark Rice
36/ 862.29pL
1 2
23.95
EG 88
3
Alan Hazledean
1/ 32.86
1
32.86
EG ?
4
Clive Whitbread
1/ 118.16*
1
118.16
5
Mick Buonaiuto
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
94/ 1456.27
2 3 4
15.49
AC 10
2
Neil Ward
92/ 1468.60
2 3 4
15.96
EG 65
3
Paul Day
29/ 460.64
1 2 3
15.88
EG91
4
Grahame Morgan
17/ 280.84pL
1
16.52
EG 2
5
Clive Whitbread
/ 745.78pL
1 2
6
Steve Whenham
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
925 - 0 400 225 300
23.01
21.19
EG 66
2
Adrian Marshall
700 - 0 0 300 400
20.09
19.50
EG 36
3
Derek Owen
700 - 0 300 400 0
20.14
19.08
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section