Elmbridge Circuit R1 20220410

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
10 April 2022

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Richard Harris
6/ 90.53
15.09
NO 308
2
Derek Owen
6/ 93.08
15.51
14.42
EG 85
3
Tony Jarvis
6/ 99.29pTc*
16.55
79.29*
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
4/ 76.55
19.14
16.38
EG 85
2
Tony Jarvis
1/ 160.36*
160.36
160.36*
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
16/ 485.52pL
30.35
19.87
BW 29
2
Adrian Marshall
5/ 85.89
17.18
16.33
EG 36
3
Les Wall
5/ 87.22
17.44
16.45
EG 66
4
Luke Burgess
4/ 74.48
18.62
16.62
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
28/ 482.39
17.23
15.82
EG 66
2
Mark Rice
23/ 481.87pL
20.95
14.66
EG 88
3
Alan Hazledean
1/ 32.86
32.86
EG ?
4
Clive Whitbread
1/ 118.16*
118.16
118.16*
Mick Buonaiuto
DisqualifiedpL
15.36
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Neil Ward
22/ 485.94
22.09
15.82
EG 65
2
Paul Day
18/ 278.59
15.48
14.32
EG91
3
Grahame Morgan
17/ 280.84pL
16.52
13.77
EG 2
4
James Taylor
17/ 284.74
16.75
14.72
AC 10
Clive Whitbread
/ 362.31pL
29.85
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section