Elmbridge Circuit R1 20220410 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elmbridge Model Boat Club
10 April 2022
|
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
7.5cc Hydro | 15cc Hydro | 7.5cc Offshore | 15cc Offshore | 35cc Offshore | Sport 60 |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
National # |
1 |
Richard Harris |
3/ 68.67 |
22.89 |
21.38 |
NO 308 |
Tony Jarvis |
DNS |
||||
Derek Owen |
DNS |
EG 85 |
|||
Keith Burgess |
DNS |
NO 1 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
7.5cc Hydro | 15cc Hydro | 7.5cc Offshore | 15cc Offshore | 35cc Offshore | Sport 60 |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
National # |
Tony Jarvis |
DNS |
||||
Richard Harris |
DNS |
NO 308 |
|||
Derek Owen |
DNS |
EG 85 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
7.5cc Hydro | 15cc Hydro | 7.5cc Offshore | 15cc Offshore | 35cc Offshore | Sport 60 |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
National # |
Les Wall |
DNS |
EG 66 |
|||
Luke Burgess |
DNS |
NO 46 |
|||
Mick Buonaiuto |
DNS |
BW 29 |
|||
Adrian Marshall |
DNS |
EG 36 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
7.5cc Hydro | 15cc Hydro | 7.5cc Offshore | 15cc Offshore | 35cc Offshore | Sport 60 |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
National # |
Alan Hazledean |
DNS |
EG ? |
|||
Clive Whitbread |
DNS |
||||
Mick Buonaiuto |
DNS |
BW 29 |
|||
Les Wall |
DNS |
EG 66 |
|||
Mark Rice |
DNS |
EG 88 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
7.5cc Hydro | 15cc Hydro | 7.5cc Offshore | 15cc Offshore | 35cc Offshore | Sport 60 |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
National # |
1 |
James Taylor |
31/ 481.31 |
15.53 |
14.65 |
AC 10 |
2 |
Neil Ward |
31/ 489.76 |
15.80 |
14.94 |
EG 65 |
Paul Day |
DNS |
EG91 |
|||
Grahame Morgan |
DNS |
EG 2 |
|||
Clive Whitbread |
DNS |
||||
Steve Whenham |
DNS |
CM 155 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
7.5cc Hydro | 15cc Hydro | 7.5cc Offshore | 15cc Offshore | 35cc Offshore | Sport 60 |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
National # |
1 |
Adrian Marshall |
6/ 120.51 |
20.09 |
19.50 |
EG 36 |
2 |
Les Wall |
6/ 133.70 |
22.28 |
20.09 |
EG 66 |
Derek Owen |
DNS |
EG 85 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
7.5cc Hydro | 15cc Hydro | 7.5cc Offshore | 15cc Offshore | 35cc Offshore | Sport 60 |