Elmbridge Circuit R1 20220410

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
10 April 2022

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Richard Harris
3/ 68.67
22.89
21.38
NO 308
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Tony Jarvis
DNS
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Alan Hazledean
DNS
EG ?
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Mark Rice
DNS
EG 88
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
31/ 481.31
15.53
14.65
AC 10
2
Neil Ward
31/ 489.76
15.80
14.94
EG 65
Paul Day
DNS
EG91
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 120.51
20.09
19.50
EG 36
2
Les Wall
6/ 133.70
22.28
20.09
EG 66
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section