Elmbridge Circuit R1 20220410

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
10 April 2022

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 95.27
15.88
15.14
EG 85
2
Tony Jarvis
6/ 107.86
17.98
16.21
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
24/ 421.42
17.56
16.62
EG 66
2
Luke Burgess
21/ 371.68
17.70
15.85
NO 46
3
Mick Buonaiuto
18/ 301.80
16.77
15.70
BW 29
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Mark Rice
DNS
EG 88
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Alan Hazledean
DNS
EG ?
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
James Taylor
32/ 491.38
15.36
13.86
AC 10
2
Neil Ward
30/ 483.58
16.12
14.87
EG 65
3
Paul Day
8/ 129.55
16.19
13.91
EG91
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Clive Whitbread
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 120.84
20.14
19.08
EG 85
2
Adrian Marshall
6/ 121.29
20.22
19.11
EG 36
3
Les Wall
6/ 133.80
22.30
20.16
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section