R3 Elmbridge 12.06.22 Nationals

ClubName

    

11 June 2022

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 113.33
18.89
16.43
EG 85
2
Steve Clements
6/ 127.72
21.29
17.96
CWC 4
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 78.57
13.10
11.73
EG 85
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
23/ 494.68
21.51
18.81
CWC 449
2
Lewis Owen
9/ 193.83
21.54
19.59
3
Luke Burgess
7/ 126.63
18.09
15.47
NO 46
Jackson Aykroyd
DNS
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
28/ 480.18pL
17.15
15.51
BW 29
2
Les Wall
27/ 496.70
18.40
17.36
EG 66
3
Adrian Marshall
25/ 450.80
18.03
17.16
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
27/ 492.69pL
18.25
14.42
BW 29
2
Les Wall
26/ 481.99
18.54
16.27
EG 66
3
Mark Rice
6/ 250.01
41.67
15.34
EG 88
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Neil Ward
27/ 418.65
15.51
13.58
EG 65
2
Ben Sheppard
21/ 67.87c*
3.23
14.77*
3
Andrew Ackroyd
20/ 38.17c*
1.91
15.98*
4
Grahame Morgan
18/ 69.60c*
3.87
15.22*
EG 2
5
Paul Day
15/ 481.22
32.08
13.16*
EG91
6
Tom Sheppard
14/ 39.05c*
2.79
39.05*
7
Steve Whenham
8/ 371.83
46.48
16.35
CM 155
Ian Pickersgil
DNS
K52
James Taylor
DNS
AC 10
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
6/ 126.38
21.06
19.11
EG 66
2
Adrian Marshall
6/ 133.97
22.33
18.80
EG 36
3
Thomas Clements
4/ 85.06
21.27
18.96
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section