R3 Elmbridge 12.06.22 Nationals

ClubName

    

11 June 2022

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Richard Harris
6/ 93.96
15.66
14.49
NO 308
2
Derek Owen
6/ 108.48
18.08
15.72
EG 85
Steve Clements
CWC 4
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
25/ 480.46
19.22
18.03
CWC 449
2
Luke Burgess
23/ 492.30
21.40
15.37
NO 46
3
Jackson Aykroyd
8/ 168.58
21.07
20.44
Lewis Owen
DNS
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
26/ 496.27
19.09
18.16
EG 66
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Rice
28/ 450.33
16.08
14.86
EG 88
2
Mick Buonaiuto
9/ 141.32
15.70
14.71
BW 29
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Neil Ward
31/ 486.32
15.69
14.40
EG 65
2
Grahame Morgan
16/ 243.27pL
15.20
13.24
EG 2
3
Andrew Ackroyd
13/ 314.47
24.19
16.76
Ian Pickersgil
DNS
K52
Ben Sheppard
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Paul Day
DNS
EG91
Tom Sheppard
DNS
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
James Taylor
DNS
AC 10
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
6/ 128.28
21.38
18.31
CWC 449
2
Les Wall
5/ 130.13pL
26.03
19.82
EG 66
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section