R3 Elmbridge 12.06.22 Nationals

ClubName

    

11 June 2022

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Steve Clements
6/ 90.68
15.11
13.18
CWC 4
2
Derek Owen
4/ 61.85
15.46
14.98
EG 85
3
Dave Marles
2/ 40.87
20.44
17.92
BLN 7
Richard Harris
NO 308
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 114.08
19.01
16.83
EG 85
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
29/ 485.05
16.73
15.39
NO 46
2
Thomas Clements
24/ 485.53
20.23
19.08
CWC 449
Lewis Owen
DNS
Jackson Aykroyd
DNS
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mick Buonaiuto
29/ 483.86
16.68
14.91
BW 29
2
Les Wall
28/ 481.73
17.20
15.57
EG 66
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Rice
30/ 488.83pL
16.29
14.66
EG 88
2
Mick Buonaiuto
29/ 480.60
16.57
14.45
BW 29
3
Les Wall
23/ 480.20
20.88
15.61
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Neil Ward
29/ 495.22
17.08
14.53
EG 65
2
Andrew Ackroyd
22/ 497.98
22.64
17.06
3
Dave Marles
18/ 287.80pL
15.99
13.63
BLN 7
4
Ben Sheppard
11/ 183.31c*
16.66
12.62*
5
Paul Day
10/ 308.57
30.86
17.94
EG91
6
Grahame Morgan
7/ 332.04pL
47.43
14.41
EG 2
7
James Taylor
5/ 87.59
17.52
13.92
AC 10
Ian Pickersgil
DNS
K52
Tom Sheppard
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
6/ 116.75
19.46
18.27
CWC 449
2
Adrian Marshall
6/ 118.05
19.68
18.28
EG 36
3
Les Wall
6/ 121.15
20.19
18.85
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section