R3 Elmbridge 12.06.22 Nationals

ClubName

    

11 June 2022

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 81.25
13.54
12.22
NO 1
2
Steve Clements
6/ 89.56
14.93
14.04
CWC 4
3
Derek Owen
6/ 94.94
15.82
14.28
EG 85
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Dave Pillman
DNS
???
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
6/ 103.99
17.33
15.22
EG 85
Richard Harris
DNS
NO 308
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
24/ 493.05
20.54
18.86
CWC 449
2
Luke Burgess
10/ 480.09
48.01
15.11
NO 46
Lewis Owen
DNS
Jackson Aykroyd
DNS
Dean Lord
DNS
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
27/ 492.71
18.25
17.15
EG 66
2
Mick Buonaiuto
13/ 310.57
23.89
15.38
BW 29
Adrian Marshall
DNS
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Rice
25/ 491.16
19.65
14.90
EG 88
2
Les Wall
13/ 233.42pL
17.96
15.10
EG 66
3
Mick Buonaiuto
5/ 82.74
16.55
15.20
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Grahame Morgan
29/ 480.02pL
16.55
13.16
EG 2
2
Neil Ward
28/ 480.47
17.16
15.82
EG 65
3
Andrew Ackroyd
13/ 263.89
20.30
17.79
4
Ben Sheppard
6/ 109.81*
18.30
13.79*
5
Dave Marles
5/ 90.74
18.15
14.44
BLN 7
6
Paul Day
3/ 114.39
38.13
17.45
EG91
7
James Taylor
1/ 34.57
34.57
34.57
AC 10
Ian Pickersgil
DNS
K52
Tom Sheppard
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Thomas Clements
6/ 117.13
19.52
18.56
CWC 449
2
Adrian Marshall
6/ 130.54
21.76
17.87
EG 36
3
Les Wall
6/ 136.41
22.74
20.18
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section