Elmbridge Circuit R5 20220918

Elmbridge Model Boat Club
18 September 2022

Overall Qualifying Results
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
1200 - 400 0 400 400
13.24
12.44
NO 1
2
Steve Clements
1000 - 300 400 300 0
18.58
15.37
CWC 4
3
Derek Owen
575 - 25 25 225 300
15.82
16.65*
EG 85
4
Tony Jarvis
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
25 - 25 0 0 0
13.44
12.41
EG 85
2
Tony Jarvis
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
86/ 1465.18
2 3 4
17.04
NO 46
2
Jackson Aykroyd
59/ 1358.54
2 3 4
23.03
3
Thomas Clements
22/ 877.41
1 2
39.88
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
85/ 1449.77pL
1 2 3
17.06
CM 8
2
Adrian Marshall
41/ 1251.22pL*
1 2 3
30.52
EG 36
3
Mick Buonaiuto
37/ 653.71
1 2 3
17.67
BW 29
4
Les Wall
31/ 558.76
1 2
18.02
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
90/ 1466.83pL
1 2 4
16.30
EG 66
2
Mark Rice
37/ 683.67pL
2 3
18.48
EG 88
3
Mick Buonaiuto
11/ 341.83
2
31.08
BW 29
4
Clive Whitbread
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
84/ 1371.95
1 2 4
16.33
BLN 7
2
Neil Ward
56/ 959.79
1 2 4
17.14
EG 65
3
Paul Day
43/ 762.63
1 4
17.74
EG91
4
Dave Williams
40/ 944.68c*
1 2 3
23.62
5
Ben Sheppard
35/ 750.58c*
1 2 3
21.45
6
Clive Whitbread
12/ 381.09
1 2 3
31.76
7
Grahame Morgan
10/ 589.42
1 2
58.94
EG 2
8
Werner Bester
9
Steve Whenham
CM 155
10
Andrew Ackroyd
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
1425 - 400 400 225 400
19.96
18.49
EG 36
2
Les Wall
1300 - 300 300 400 300
21.29
19.48
EG 66
3
Thomas Clements
550 - 25 0 300 225
21.92
19.50
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section