R5 Elmbridge 18.09.22 Charity event

ClubName

    

18 September 2022

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 84.53
14.09
12.18
NO 1
2
Steve Clements
6/ 90.77
15.13
13.50
CWC 4
3
Derek Owen
6/ 100.13*
16.69
14.37*
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Tony Jarvis
DNS
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
29/ 488.01
16.83
16.05
NO 46
2
Jackson Aykroyd
22/ 429.73
19.53
17.14
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
30/ 482.63pL
16.09
14.26
CM 8
2
Adrian Marshall
26/ 494.72pL
19.03
16.30
EG 36
3
Mick Buonaiuto
7/ 116.52
16.65
15.71
BW 29
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Mark Rice
27/ 483.10pL
17.89
14.90
EG 88
Les Wall
DNS
EG 66
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
16/ 269.66
16.85
14.45
BLN 7
2
Dave Williams
9/ 202.61
22.51
19.81
3
Clive Whitbread
4/ 146.08
36.52
22.54
4
Ben Sheppard
3/ 50.74
16.91
16.03
Neil Ward
DNS
EG 65
Paul Day
DNS
EG91
Grahame Morgan
DNS
EG 2
Andrew Ackroyd
DNS
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Werner Bester
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
6/ 127.76
21.29
19.48
EG 66
2
Thomas Clements
6/ 131.49
21.92
19.50
CWC 449
3
Adrian Marshall
6/ 131.98
22.00
18.79
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section