R5 Elmbridge 18.09.22 Charity event

ClubName

    

18 September 2022

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Steve Clements
6/ 111.45
18.58
15.37
CWC 4
Derek Owen
EG 85
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
28/ 485.96
17.36
16.50
NO 46
2
Jackson Aykroyd
15/ 496.80
33.12
18.93
3
Thomas Clements
14/ 390.62
27.90
19.24
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
25/ 486.21
19.45
17.76
CM 8
2
Adrian Marshall
14/ 274.50pL
19.61
16.52
EG 36
3
Les Wall
3/ 61.94
20.65
19.37
EG 66
4
Mick Buonaiuto
2/ 41.58
20.79
17.03
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
29/ 490.64pL
16.92
14.92
EG 66
2
Mick Buonaiuto
11/ 341.83
31.08
14.96
BW 29
3
Mark Rice
10/ 200.57pL
20.06
16.89
EG 88
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Ben Sheppard
31/ 486.12c*
15.68
11.05*
2
Dave Marles
30/ 493.05
16.44
14.75
BLN 7
3
Dave Williams
10/ 236.33c
23.63
20.24
4
Grahame Morgan
8/ 130.68
16.34
15.08
EG 2
5
Neil Ward
6/ 102.69
17.12
15.66
EG 65
6
Clive Whitbread
2/ 62.96
31.48
24.53
Paul Day
DNS
EG91
Andrew Ackroyd
DNS
Steve Whenham
DNS
CM 155
Werner Bester
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 128.53
21.42
19.29
EG 36
2
Les Wall
6/ 134.35
22.39
20.06
EG 66
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section