R5 Elmbridge 18.09.22 Charity event

ClubName

    

18 September 2022

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 90.31
15.05
12.25
NO 1
2
Steve Clements
6/ 111.02
18.50
16.42
CWC 4
3
Derek Owen
1/ 16.07
16.07
16.07
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Derek Owen
5/ 67.19
13.44
12.41
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Luke Burgess
28/ 489.91
17.50
16.63
NO 46
2
Thomas Clements
8/ 486.79
60.85
20.86
CWC 449
Jackson Aykroyd
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Julian Waumsley
30/ 480.93
16.03
15.29
CM 8
2
Mick Buonaiuto
28/ 495.61
17.70
16.55
BW 29
3
Les Wall
28/ 496.82
17.74
16.47
EG 66
4
Adrian Marshall
1/ 482.00*
482.00
482.00*
EG 36
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Les Wall
30/ 492.27
16.41
14.94
EG 66
Clive Whitbread
DNS
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Mark Rice
EG 88
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Dave Marles
28/ 486.60
17.38
15.52
BLN 7
2
Dave Williams
21/ 505.74c*
24.08
10.78*
3
Neil Ward
20/ 368.99
18.45
16.28
EG 65
4
Paul Day
15/ 268.33
17.89
16.07
EG91
5
Clive Whitbread
6/ 172.05
28.68
24.19
6
Grahame Morgan
2/ 458.74
229.37
17.31
EG 2
7
Ben Sheppard
1/ 213.72*
213.72
213.72*
Andrew Ackroyd
DNS
Steve Whenham
CM 155
Werner Bester
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 133.34
22.22
18.63
EG 36
2
Les Wall
6/ 153.98pL
25.66
19.56
EG 66
3
Thomas Clements
3/ 68.44
22.81
22.18
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section