Elmbridge Circuit R3 Nationals

Championship Standings | Back to Race Hub
 
Elmbridge Model Boat Club
18 June 2023

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Keith Burgess
825 - 400 25 400 0
15.03
13.37
NO 1
2
Derek Owen
25 - 25 0 0 0
51.55
51.55
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Steve Clements
800 - 0 400 400 0
22.07
21.41
CWC 4
2
Derek Owen
425 - 400 0 25 0
14.54
13.55
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Luke Burgess
59/ 1092.62
1 2 3
18.52
NO 46
2
Thomas Clements
46/ 960.45pL
1 2
20.88
CWC 449
3
Aiden Drake
31/ 967.24
1 2
31.20
4
Jackson Aykroyd
16/ 678.04
2 3
42.38
5
Dean Lord
BLN
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Julian Waumsley
59/ 968.39
1 2
16.41
CM 8
2
Adrian Marshall
37/ 977.28
1 2
26.41
EG 36
3
Les Wall
6/ 121.68
1
20.28
EG 66
4
Dave Marles
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Les Wall
39/ 639.35
1 2
16.39
EG 66
2
Mick Buonaiuto
29/ 484.12
2
16.69
BW 29
3
Mark Rice
7/ 165.59
2
23.66
EG 88
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Terry Holmes
80/ 1491.55pL
1 2 3
18.64
2
Paul Day
67/ 1199.58pL
2 3 4
17.90
EG91
3
James Taylor
65/ 1090.60
1 2 3
16.78
AC 10
4
Neil Ward
19/ 313.92
1 3 4
16.52
EG 65
5
Grahame Morgan
13/ 266.23pL
1 2
20.48
EG 2
6
Dave Marles
BLN 7
7
Andrew Ackroyd
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Thomas Clements
1325 - 400 225 300 400
21.10
18.77
CWC 449
2
Adrian Marshall
1325 - 300 400 400 225
22.47
21.45
EG 36
3
Les Wall
625 - 0 300 25 300
23.45
22.10
EG 66
4
Ryan Owen
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
15cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section