4th Round Elmbridge 23/0723

ClubName

    

22 July 2023

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Keith Burgess
6/ 103.80
17.30
16.09
NO 1
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Martin Fields
6/ 79.75
13.29
11.78
ND 6
2
Derek Owen
4/ 65.80
16.45
15.08
EG 85
3
Steve Clements
3/ 54.43
18.14
14.09
CWC 4
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Derek Owen
3/ 45.79
15.26
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Aiden Drake
20/ 490.32pL
24.52
21.39
2
Martin Fields
19/ 469.04pL
24.69
18.39
ND 6
3
Luke Burgess
6/ 107.69
17.95
16.96
NO 46
Thomas Clements
DNS
CWC 449
Dave Clay
DNS
K11
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Julian Waumsley
30/ 491.70
16.39
14.82
CM 8
2
Les Wall
26/ 496.72
19.10
17.85
EG 66
3
James Taylor
11/ 276.19
25.11
16.49
AC 10
4
Adrian Marshall
9/ 348.49
38.72
16.59
EG 36
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Grahame Morgan
31/ 480.62pL
15.50
13.94
EG 2
2
Ben Sheppard
26/ 475.57
18.29
15.37
3
Les Wall
18/ 281.79
15.66
14.31
EG 66
4
James Taylor
4/ 63.75
15.94
14.36
AC 10
Mike Holiday
DNS
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Tom Sheppard
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Thomas Clements
6/ 118.94
19.82
18.73
CWC 449
2
Adrian Marshall
6/ 119.97
20.00
19.38
EG 36
3
Les Wall
6/ 132.80
22.13
20.29
EG 66
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section