4th Round Elmbridge 23/0723

ClubName

    

22 July 2023

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Derek Owen
6/ 111.61
18.60
15.05
EG 85
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Tony Jarvis
4/ 112.68
28.17
19.37
2
Martin Fields
3/ 73.25
24.42
19.05
ND 6
Derek Owen
Disqualified
15.06
EG 85
Steve Clements
DNS
CWC 4
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Dave Clay
22/ 496.19
22.55
20.11
K11
2
Aiden Drake
19/ 486.22pL
25.59
21.43
3
Martin Fields
17/ 415.81
24.46
17.97
ND 6
4
Thomas Clements
2/ 47.53
23.77
20.29
CWC 449
Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
James Taylor
6/ 108.60
18.10
17.23
AC 10
2
Julian Waumsley
3/ 55.14
18.38
17.54
CM 8
Les Wall
EG 66
Adrian Marshall
EG 36
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Grahame Morgan
27/ 489.11
18.12
14.07
EG 2
2
Ben Sheppard
19/ 488.17pL
25.69
14.31
3
Les Wall
17/ 485.59
28.56
14.74
EG 66
4
James Taylor
5/ 79.31
15.86
14.38
AC 10
5
Tom Sheppard
5/ 85.73
17.15
14.31
Mike Holiday
DNS
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Adrian Marshall
6/ 113.74
18.96
17.83
EG 36
2
Thomas Clements
6/ 119.20
19.87
17.37
CWC 449
3
Les Wall
6/ 127.21
21.20
19.71
EG 66
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section