Elmbridge Circuit NDC R4

Championship Standings | Back to Race Hub
 
Elmbridge Model Boat Club
23 July 2023

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Keith Burgess
800 - 400 0 0 400
12.73
11.82
NO 1
2
Derek Owen
700 - 0 400 0 300
18.60
15.05
EG 85
3
Martin Fields
0 - 0 0 0 0
ND 6
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Martin Fields
825 - 400 25 400 0
12.82
12.21
ND 6
2
Derek Owen
450 - 25 0 25 400
14.25
13.76
EG 85
3
Steve Clements
325 - 25 0 0 300
14.52
13.73
CWC 4
4
Tony Jarvis
25 - 0 25 0 0
28.17
19.37
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Derek Owen
25 - 25 0 0 0
15.26
EG 85
2
Tony Jarvis
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Martin Fields
60/ 1362.74pL
1 2 3
22.71
ND 6
2
Aiden Drake
57/ 1463.85pL
1 2 3
25.68
3
Dave Clay
44/ 986.18
2 3
22.41
K11
4
Luke Burgess
6/ 107.69
1
17.95
NO 46
5
Thomas Clements
2/ 47.53
2
23.77
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Les Wall
79/ 1469.14
1 3 4
18.60
EG 66
2
James Taylor
44/ 860.64
1 2 4
19.56
AC 10
3
Julian Waumsley
33/ 546.84
1 2
16.57
CM 8
4
Adrian Marshall
17/ 494.56
1 3
29.09
EG 36
5
Mick Buonaiuto
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Grahame Morgan
69/ 1139.25pL
1 2 3
16.51
EG 2
2
Ben Sheppard
55/ 1138.42pL
1 2 3
20.70
3
Les Wall
35/ 767.38
1 2
21.93
EG 66
4
Tom Sheppard
20/ 330.08
2 3 4
16.50
5
Mike Holiday
15/ 374.96
3 4
25.00
6
James Taylor
9/ 143.06
1 2
15.90
AC 10
7
Dave Marles
BLN 7
8
Martin Morgan - Owen
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Les Wall
1250 - 225 225 400 400
21.08
20.19
EG 66
2
Thomas Clements
1000 - 400 300 300 0
19.82
18.73
CWC 449
3
Adrian Marshall
925 - 300 400 225 0
18.96
17.83
EG 36
4
Martin Morgan - Owen
0 - 0 0 0 0
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section