4th Round Elmbridge 23/0723

ClubName

    

22 July 2023

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Martin Fields
DNS
ND 6
Keith Burgess
DNS
NO 1
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Martin Fields
6/ 76.89
12.82
12.21
ND 6
2
Derek Owen
4/ 60.11
15.03
13.78
EG 85
Tony Jarvis
DNS
Steve Clements
DNS
CWC 4
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

15cc Hydro Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

Tony Jarvis
DNS
Derek Owen
DNS
EG 85
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

3.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Martin Fields
24/ 477.89pL
19.91
17.26
ND 6
2
Dave Clay
22/ 489.99
22.27
18.72
K11
3
Aiden Drake
18/ 487.31pL
27.07
20.34
Luke Burgess
DNS
NO 46
Thomas Clements
CWC 449
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

7.5cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Les Wall
27/ 489.30
18.12
17.11
EG 66
2
Adrian Marshall
8/ 146.07
18.26
16.61
EG 36
3
James Taylor
3/ 59.67
19.89
16.73
AC 10
Julian Waumsley
DNS
CM 8
Mick Buonaiuto
DNS
BW 29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

35cc Offshore Class FSR-O (Offshore)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Grahame Morgan
11/ 169.52
15.41
14.19
EG 2
2
Ben Sheppard
10/ 174.68
17.47
15.04
3
Mike Holiday
6/ 154.11
25.69
21.53
4
Tom Sheppard
5/ 90.06
18.01
14.57
Les Wall
EG 66
James Taylor
DNS
AC 10
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
BLN 7
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 

Sport 60 Class FSR-H (Hydro)

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

National #

Class

1
Les Wall
6/ 126.46
21.08
20.19
EG 66
2
Thomas Clements
6/ 129.45
21.58
18.56
CWC 449
3
Adrian Marshall
6/ 131.20
21.87
18.62
EG 36
Martin Morgan - Owen
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
3.5cc Hydro
 
7.5cc Hydro
 
15cc Hydro
 
3.5cc Offshore
 
7.5cc Offshore
 
35cc Offshore
 
Sport 60
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section