National Drivers Championship

2025 Final Tables | 2024 Final Tables | 2023 Final Tables | 2022 Final Tables | 2021 Final Tables | 2019 Final Tables | 2018 Final Tables | 2017 Final Tables | 2016 Final Tables

Select Class : 3.5cc | 7.5cc | 15cc | 27cc | Junior 3.5cc | Combined 3.5cc | Retro Series |
Key : PB – Peterborough | BW – Brentwood | EB – Elmbridge | CW – Colwick | BD – Bridlington | KB – Kingsbury | NA – Not Available
= Titles Won | Winners by year | Hall of Fame | Back to Race Hub

There are 3 places available in each class for the 2028 Endurance World Championship. Qualifying is determined by the results from the 2 National Events (R4+R6) and from the best 3 results from the other races in the 2 years preceding the Worlds (2026+2027). Final 2026 points will be added to 2027 WC Qualy totals to determine final qualification places.
Already qualified (And excluded from WC Qualy Points) by reaching the A Final in 2026 : 3.5 – James Taylor and Keith Burgess. 15 – Phill Fields

3.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Chris Alder
Chris Alder Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 210003500003535
Andrew (Drew) AykroydAndrew AykroydAndrew Aykroyd Ikarus 3.5ccOS Rody 210001200001212
Tony BallTony Ball Alpha 3.5ccOS XZM 210002200002222
Keith BurgessKeith Burgess
Keith Burgess Ikarus 3.5ccOS 210151508151250600
Colin CroxfordColin Croxford Falcon 2 3.5ccOS 210505121225004545
Phill FieldsPhill Fields Ikarus 2.4 3.5ccCMB GpX 21402700403580150142
Dave Hole
Dave Hole Ikurus 3.5ccOS XZM 21273535182718150175133
Zack HumphriesZack Humphries Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2102180040040400138138
Dave Marles
Dave Marles Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 210303027003333
Grahame Morgan
Grahame Morgan Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 211000080099
Geoff Parmenter
Geoff Parmenter Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Keep 218018200002828
Andy PayneAndy PayneAndy Payne Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 213000001802121
Nigel Smith
Nigel Smith Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 212222270002709876
Julian WaumsleyJulian Waumsley Ikauus 2.4 3.5ccOS XZM 210022150222208181
MickSzebeko
Mick Szebeko Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2105128155180005850
James Taylor
James Taylor 3.5ccCMB GpX 213540402735153502270
Jake EllwoodJacob EllwoodJacob Ellwood Ikarus 3.2 3.5ccCMB GpX 211500000001515
Rob HallamRob Hallam Ikarus 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 210120000001212
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding Ikarus 3.5ccCMB Valvola 2121800001203232

7.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Martin Fields
Martin Fields Jekyll-R  7.5ccCMB 45 GpX401822222715220166126
Edvards KazibrodskisEdvards KazibrodskisEdvards Kazibrodskis 7.5ccCMB 45 M-Line00000124005252
Dave Marles
Dave Marles Drakkon 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX0120200001414
Geoff Parmenter
Geoff Parmenter Pegasus 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo12012300002727
Dave Pillman
Dave Pillman Drakkon 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX180040180007676
Nigel Smith
Nigel Smith 7.5ccNovarossi 46 ToBe27273512220150138101
Julian Waumsley
Julian Waumsley 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX004035027120114114
Jackson AykroydJackson AykroydJackson Aykroyd Titan 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX0000000000
Mike GarwoodMichael GarwoodMichael Garwood 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX15352727352200161146
Luke BurgessLuke BurgessLuke Burgess Jekyll 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo8150181540270123115
Dave HoleDave Hole 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo352218154035350200160
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo224005001808585
Dean ReynoldsDean reynoldsDean reynolds 7.5ccNovarossi 46 ToBe001581218806161

15cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Paul Adams
Paul Adams 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo12027000003939
Phillip FieldsPhill Fields 15cc Hof DesignCMB 91 GpX35400040352701770
Mike GelsonMike Gelson
Mike Gelson 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo1535120015007777
Vladimir Getov Vladimir Getov 15ccCMB 91 RS51815151551508868
Terry Holmes
Terry Holmes 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo18835122712180130104
Zack HumphriesZack Humphries 15ccCMB 91 GpX400018040400138138
Dave MarlesDave Marles 15ccCMB 91 GpX0150008002323
Nigel SmithNigel Smith 7.5ccCMB 91 GpX27270000005454
James Taylor
James Taylor 15ccCMB 91 GpX0040403527350177177
Dave PillmanDave Pillman 15cc T7.4CMB 91 GpX0018351818008989
Andrew (Drew) AykroydAndrew Aykroyd
Andrew Aykroyd 15cc Viper F1CMB 91 GpX2212220022007878
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo822027002207979
Jacob EllwoodJacob Ellwood 15ccCMB 91 GpX00822220005252
Jackson AykroydJackson Aykroyd 15cc Viper F1CMB 91 GpX0000000000

27cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5BW R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Paul AdamsPaul AdamsPaul Adams 27ccTiger King GP2727035000006262
Terry Holmes
Terry Holmes 27ccCMB Alpha Evo404040400000160160
Mike Holliday
Mike Holliday 27ccTiger King S273535223500270154132
Andy PayneAndy PayneAndy Payne 27ccZenoah 260000004004040
Mark EllwoodMark EllwoodMark Ellwood 27ccCMB Alpha Evo2227272700350138116

Junior 3.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)
Jackson AykroydJackson (Jr)
Jackson Aykroyd 3.5ccReds0404040404000200

Combined Snr and Jnr 3.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)
Chris AlderChris Alder
Chris Alder Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 2100035000035
Jackson AykroydJackson AykroydJackson Aykroyd 3.5ccReds0322012150052
Andrew (Drew) AykroydAndrew AykroydAndrew Aykroyd Ikarus 3.5ccOS Rody 2100012000012
Tony BallTony Ball Alpha 3.5ccOS XZM 2100022000022
Keith BurgessKeith Burgess
Keith Burgess Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2101515081585056
Colin CroxfordColin CroxfordColin Croxford Falcon 2 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 2105812230039
Phill FieldsPhill Fields Ikarus 2.4 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 21402700403580150
Dave Hole
Dave Hole Falcon 3.5ccOS XZM 21273535182718150175
Zack HumphriesZack Humphries Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2102180040040400138
Dave Marles
Dave Marles Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 2102030270032
Grahame Morgan
Grahame Morgan Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 21100005006
Geoff Parmenter
Geoff Parmenter Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Keep 2180152000025
Andy PayneAndy PayneAndy Payne Ikarus 3.5ccNo Info30000018021
Nigel Smith
Nigel Smith Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 2122222700027098
Julian WaumsleyJulian Waumsley Ikauus 2.4 3.5ccOS XZM 2100181502222077
Mick Szebeko
Mick Szebeko Ikarus 3.5ccOS 21051281251800055
James Taylor
James Taylor 3.5ccOS 2105354040273512350224
Jake EllwoodJacob EllwoodJacob Ellwood Ikarus 3.2 3.5ccCMB GpX 2115000000015
Alan FieldingIkarusO.S.218000012032
Rob HallamRob Hallam Ikarus 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 2101200000012

Retro Series

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)
Nigel SmithNigel Smith354002715000117
Mike BontoftMike Bontoft0222712350400136
John AykroydJohn Aykroyd004015124000107
Andy PayneAndy PayneSuper Tigre 60400000035075
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding0180350022075
Mark ButlerMark Butler18270182200085
Dean ReynoldsDean Reynolds22353522035180167
Mark FaganMark FaganTBATBA27000000027
Ian PrykeIan Pryke0022402727270143
Pete DirsPete Dirs
00054000045
Alan RatcliffeAlan RatcliffeTBA00081800026
Terry HolmesTerry HolmesTBA00000015015

Like and Share