National Drivers Championship

2025 Final Tables | 2024 Final Tables | 2023 Final Tables | 2022 Final Tables | 2021 Final Tables | 2019 Final Tables | 2018 Final Tables | 2017 Final Tables | 2016 Final Tables

Select Class : 3.5cc | 7.5cc | 15cc | 27cc | Junior 3.5cc | Combined 3.5cc | Retro Series |
Key : PB – Peterborough | BW – Brentwood | EB – Elmbridge | CW – Colwick | BD – Bridlington | KB – Kingsbury | NA – Not Available
= Titles Won | Winners by year | Hall of Fame | Back to Race Hub

There are 3 places available in each class for the 2028 Endurance World Championship. Qualifying is determined by the results from the 2 National Events (R4+R6) and from the best 3 results from the other races in the 2 years preceding the Worlds (2026+2027). Final 2026 points will be added to 2027 WC Qualy totals to determine final qualification places.
Already qualified (And excluded from WC Qualy Points) by reaching the A Final in 2026 : 3.5 – James Taylor and Keith Burgess. 15 – Phill Fields

3.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Chris Alder
Chris Alder Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 210003500084343
Andrew (Drew) AykroydAndrew AykroydAndrew Aykroyd Ikarus 3.5ccOS Rody 210001200001212
Tony BallTony Ball Alpha 3.5ccOS XZM 210002200002222
Keith BurgessKeith Burgess
Keith Burgess Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2101515081512518780
Colin CroxfordColin Croxford Falcon 2 3.5ccOS 210505121225004545
Phill FieldsPhill Fields Ikarus 2.4 3.5ccCMB GpX 214027004035827177142
Dave Hole
Dave Hole Ikurus 3.5ccOS XZM 212735351827181535195141
Zack HumphriesZack Humphries Ikarus 3.5ccOS 21021800400404040178178
Dave Marles
Dave Marles Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 210303027053838
Grahame Morgan
Grahame Morgan Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 211000080099
Geoff Parmenter
Geoff Parmenter Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Keep 218018200002828
Andy PayneAndy PayneAndy Payne Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 213000001802121
Nigel Smith
Nigel Smith Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 21222227000272212076
Julian WaumsleyJulian Waumsley Ikauus 2.4 3.5ccOS XZM 210022150222208181
MickSzebeko
Mick Szebeko Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2105128155180005850
James Taylor
James Taylor 3.5ccCMB GpX 2135404027351535122270
Jake EllwoodJacob EllwoodJacob Ellwood Ikarus 3.2 3.5ccCMB GpX 211500000001515
Rob HallamRob Hallam Ikarus 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 210120000001212
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding Ikarus 3.5ccCMB Valvola 21218000012154745

7.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Martin Fields
Martin Fields Jekyll-R  7.5ccCMB 45 GpX4018222227152240191144
Edvards KazibrodskisEdvards KazibrodskisEdvards Kazibrodskis 7.5ccCMB 45 M-Line000001240358787
Dave Marles
Dave Marles Drakkon 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX0120200001414
Geoff Parmenter
Geoff Parmenter Pegasus 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo12012300002727
Dave Pillman
Dave Pillman Drakkon 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX1800401800189494
Nigel Smith
Nigel Smith 7.5ccNovarossi 46 ToBe272735122201522160101
Julian Waumsley
Julian Waumsley 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX004035027120114114
Jackson AykroydJackson AykroydJackson Aykroyd Titan 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX0000000000
Mike GarwoodMichael GarwoodMichael Garwood 7.5ccCMB 45 GpX153527273522015176146
Luke BurgessLuke BurgessLuke Burgess Jekyll 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo8150181540278131115
Dave HoleDave Hole 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo3522181540353527212160
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding 7.5ccCMB 45 RS Evo224005001808585
Dean ReynoldsDean reynoldsDean reynolds 7.5ccNovarossi 46 ToBe001581218806161
Paul DayPaul DayTBACMB 45 RS Evo0000000121212

15cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Paul Adams
Paul Adams 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo12027000003939
Phillip FieldsPhill Fields 15cc Hof DesignCMB 91 GpX354000403527402170
Mike GelsonMike Gelson
Mike Gelson 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo1535120015007777
Vladimir Getov Vladimir Getov 15ccCMB 91 RS51815151551508868
Terry Holmes
Terry Holmes 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo188351227121818140104
Zack HumphriesZack Humphries 15ccCMB 91 GpX4000180404035173173
Dave MarlesDave Marles 15ccCMB 91 GpX0150008083131
Nigel SmithNigel Smith 15ccCMB 91 GpX272700000156969
James Taylor
James Taylor 15ccCMB 91 GpX00404035273527204177
Dave PillmanDave Pillman 15cc T7.4CMB 91 GpX0018351818008989
Andrew (Drew) AykroydAndrew Aykroyd
Andrew Aykroyd 15cc Viper F1CMB 91 GpX221222002202210088
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding 15ccCMB 91 RS Evo8220270022129183
Jacob EllwoodJacob Ellwood 15ccCMB 91 GpX00822220005252
Jackson AykroydJackson Aykroyd 15cc Viper F1CMB 91 GpX0000000000

27cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5BW R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)WC Qualy
Paul AdamsPaul AdamsPaul Adams 27ccTiger King GP2727035000006262
Terry Holmes
Terry Holmes 27ccCMB Alpha Evo404040400000160160
Mike Holliday
Mike Holliday 27ccTiger King S273535223500270154132
Andy PayneAndy PayneAndy Payne 27ccZenoah 260000004004040
Mark EllwoodMark EllwoodMark Ellwood 27ccCMB Alpha Evo2227272700350138116

Junior 3.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)
Jackson AykroydJackson (Jr)
Jackson Aykroyd 3.5ccReds0404040404000200

Combined Snr and Jnr 3.5cc

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)
Chris AlderChris Alder
Chris Alder Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 2100035000035
Jackson AykroydJackson AykroydJackson Aykroyd 3.5ccReds0322012150052
Andrew (Drew) AykroydAndrew AykroydAndrew Aykroyd Ikarus 3.5ccOS Rody 2100012000012
Tony BallTony Ball Alpha 3.5ccOS XZM 2100022000022
Keith BurgessKeith Burgess
Keith Burgess Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2101515081585056
Colin CroxfordColin CroxfordColin Croxford Falcon 2 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 2105812230039
Phill FieldsPhill Fields Ikarus 2.4 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 21402700403580150
Dave Hole
Dave Hole Falcon 3.5ccOS XZM 21273535182718150175
Zack HumphriesZack Humphries Ikarus 3.5ccOS 2102180040040400138
Dave Marles
Dave Marles Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 2102030270032
Grahame Morgan
Grahame Morgan Ikarus 3.5ccOS XZM 21100005006
Geoff Parmenter
Geoff Parmenter Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Keep 2180152000025
Andy PayneAndy PayneAndy Payne Ikarus 3.5ccNo Info30000018021
Nigel Smith
Nigel Smith Ikarus 3.5ccNovarossi Mito 2122222700027098
Julian WaumsleyJulian Waumsley Ikauus 2.4 3.5ccOS XZM 2100181502222077
Mick Szebeko
Mick Szebeko Ikarus 3.5ccOS 21051281251800055
James Taylor
James Taylor 3.5ccOS 2105354040273512350224
Jake EllwoodJacob EllwoodJacob Ellwood Ikarus 3.2 3.5ccCMB GpX 2115000000015
Alan FieldingIkarusO.S.218000012032
Rob HallamRob Hallam Ikarus 3.5ccCMB Beta Evo 2101200000012

Retro Series

(Back to top)

PlacePhotoNameBoatEngineBW R1KB R2BW R3EB R4EB R5EB R6EB R7KB R8Total (7of8)
Nigel SmithNigel Smith3540027150035152
Mike BontoftMike Bontoft02227123504040176
John AykroydJohn Aykroyd0040151240015122
Andy PayneAndy PayneSuper Tigre 60400000035075
Alan FieldingAlan Fielding0180350022883
Mark ButlerMark Butler18270182200085
Dean ReynoldsDean Reynolds223535220351827194
Mark FaganMark FaganTBATBA27000000027
Ian PrykeIan Pryke00224027272722165
Pete DirsPete Dirs
00054000045
Alan RatcliffeAlan RatcliffeTBA00081800026
Terry HolmesTerry HolmesTBA000000151833
Paul DayPaul DayTBA00000001212